MID-KENT MARRIAGES INDEX 1754 1911

 

 

Year

Day/Month

Name CHITTENDEN

Spouse

Parish

District

1754

15 April

Daniel

Elizabeth Potten

Ashford

West Ashford

1755

30 May

Thomazine

William Harris

Hollingbourne

Hollingbourne

1755

3 June

William

Susanna Cooper

Sutton Valance

Hollingbourne

1756

25 February

Edward

Catherine Couchman

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1756

19 April

Elizabeth

John Marten

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1756

15 June

James

Elizabeth Pellat

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1756

7 November

Francis

Mary Fryman

Biddenden

Tenterden

1757

21 April

Jane

Moses Burton

Boughton Alaph

East Ashford

1758

27 April

Stephen

Rebekah Chambers

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1758

4 December

Martha

Thomas Andrews

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1759

17 February

Richard

Constance Collinson

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1759

18 October

Jane

Edward Blaskeet

Brenzett

Romney Marsh

1760

14 April

Sarah

William Sharp

Frinsted

Hollingbourne

1762

18 January

Martha

Peter Pope

Chart Sutton

Hollingbourne

1763

2 May

Mary

Edward Ashdown

Hucking

Hollingbourne

1764

9 June

Jeremiah

Jane Kealy

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1764

4 September

Thomas

Mary Piper

Little Chart

West Ashford

1765

3 June

Joseph

Sarah Garland

Ashford

West Ashford

1766

4 December

Thomas

Sarah Standen

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1766

4 January

Thomas

Margaret Williamson

Hucking

Hollingbourne

1768

18 October

Edward

Ann Hile

Aldington

East Ashford

1769

7 November

Ann

William Chesmer

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1769

14 November

Elizabeth

Henry Foreman

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1769

22 December

Jane

James Bridgeland

Hucking

Hollingbourne

1769

31 December

Thomas

Ann Dean

Appledore

Tenterden

1770

15 November

Edward

Mary Andrews

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1770

29 September

Elisabeth

Peter Wood

Biddenden

Tenterden

1771

11 July

Elizabeth

Nicholas Bonnick

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1771

19 March

Edward

Susan Wildish

Smeeth

East Ashford

1771

2 December

Ann

Thomas Pain

Hucking

Hollingbourne

1771

23 February

James

Susannah Castle

St Mary in the Marsh

Romney Marsh

1772

12 January

Joseph

Sarah Thorpe

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1772

11 October

Richard

Elizabeth Beene

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1774

2 August

William

Elizabeth Mead

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1774

14 August

Edward

Esther Clements

Aldington

East Ashford

1776

26 September

John

Sarash Brett

Wye

East Ashford

1776

19 December

Mary

Julius Brett

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1776

9 December

William

Elizabeth Gillet

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1776

25 April

Sarah

Thomas Immett

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1777

3 April

Katherine

Richard Bowden

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1778

31 July

Thomas

Sarah Beney

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1779

9 June

William

Mary Price

Willesborough

East Ashford

1779

31 May

Mary

John Waterman

Sutton Valence

Hollingbourne

1779

4 October

Stephen

Sarah Williams

Smarden

West Ashford

1780

21 August

Stephen

Sarah Bates

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1780

14 February

William

Elizabeth Lee

Aldington

East Ashford

1781

11 October

James

Mary Mount

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1783

11 October

John

Elisabeth Mills

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1784

15 August

William

Mary Friend

Brookland

Romney Marsh

1784

23 March

John

Mary Bonner

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1785

23 May

Ann

Richard Longhurst

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1785

27 October

David

Mary Woodland

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1786

26 April

Elizabeth

John Hemsley

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1787

5 July

William

Alice Collens

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1788

30 October

John

Elizabeth Hobbs

Bilsington

East Ashford

1788

13 October

John

Jane Freeland

Warehorne

East Ashford

1789

9 November

Samuel

Elizabeth Parsons

Stone

Tenterden

1790

31 October

Sarah

Samuel Bellingham

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1791

16 October

Edward

Lydia Odden

Westwell

West Ashford

1792

14 April

Charlotte

Thomas Eason

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1792

15 May

Sarah

Samuel Giles

East Sutton

Hollingbourne

1793

19 November

Thomas

Mary Nye

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1793

3 April

James

Mary Gorham

Ashford

West Ashford

1794

15 October

Susanna

William Epps

Lenham

Hollingbourne

1794

16 June

John

Fanny Stutely

Stone

Tenterden

1795

15 January

Sarah

Thomas Carr

Wye

East Ashford

1795

17 October

Sarah

John Hayler

St Mary in the Marsh

Romney Marsh

1796

25 February

John

Elizabeth Jordan

Lympne

Elham

1797

11 December

Jeremiah

Elizabeth Stickals

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1797

17 October

Susannah

George Bailey

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1798

22 July

Ann

William Horth

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1798

15 October

Elisabeth

John Pearce

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1798

20 November

Mary

William Burgess

Stone

Tenterden

1798

17 May

Mary

John Virrill

Ashford

West Ashford

1799

24 April

Elizabeth

Thomas Godden

Bilsington

East Ashford

1799

16 November

Humphrey

Sarah Barton

Eastwell

East Ashford

1799

23 November

Thomas

Mary Ann Ratcliffe

Willesborough (BTs)

East Ashford

1800

20 August

Philly

Nathaniel Bellingham

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1800

6 December

Sarah

Thomas Amos

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1800

16 March

Thomas

Ann Akhurst

Hollingbourne

Hollingbourne

1800

8 December

James

Sarah Gillit

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1801

27 September

Frances

Stephen Drury

Stone

Tenterden

1802

9 January

Anne

Robert Nash

Warehorne

East Ashford

1803

9 October

Elizabeth

Kennet Brenchley

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1804

11 October

Sackville

Older Waghorn

Goudhurst

Cranbrook

1805

14 December

Charlotte

Robert Castle

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1805

11 February

Elizabeth

John Cropley

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1806

21 May

Mercy

Thomas Baker

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1806

24 July

Elizabeth

William Evenden

Smarden

West Ashford

1807

30 November

Susannah

John Dann

Benenden

Cranbrook

1807

20 March

George

Ann Price

Brabourne

East Ashford

1807

19 December

John

Elizabeth Knowles

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1807

2 September

Mary

John Tunbridge

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1808

19 October

Elizabeth

Daniel Vincer

Ashford

West Ashford

1808

5 November

James

Eleanor Stanley

Great Chart

West Ashford

1809

26 August

David

Mary Pettet

Wye

East Ashford

1809

22 April

George

Mary Dodd

Brook

East Ashford

1810

11 March

Daniel

Frances Wanstall

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1810

5 May

Jane

William May

Wye

East Ashford

1810

5 May

Martha

Thomas Noakes Float

Warehorne

East Ashford

1810

26 July

Sarah

Thomas Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1810

26 July

Thomas

Sarah Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1810

16 May

Hannah

John Chatsfield

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1811

15 August

Sarah

Joseph Gostick

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1811

9 November

Sarah

William Bettison

Dymchurch

Romney Marsh

1811

29 July

Thomas

Elizabeth Kennett

Newchurch

Romney Marsh

1812

11 July

Thomas

Charlotte Lewis

Aldington

East Ashford

1812

15 June

John

Sarah Sexton

Boxley

Hollingbourne

1813

2 October

Edward

Charlotte Andrews

Brook

East Ashford

1813

27 October

John

Elizabeth Jordan

Lympne

Elham

1813

11 April

Sarah

George Holdstock

Ebony

Tenterden

1814

18 July

Sarah

Joseph Wilson

Bilsington

East Ashford

1815

12 October

Edward

Maria Morris

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1815

12 October

John

Elizabeth Earl

Ashford

West Ashford

1816

6 February

John

Charlotte Kingsland

Willesborough

East Ashford

1816

13 March

Harriot

John Austin

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1817

22 December

Elizabeth

George Hammond

Great Chart

West Ashford

1818

19 November

Elizabeth

John Killick

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1819

19 September

William

Maria Lyon

Challock

East Ashford

1819

12 December

William

Ann Ellenden

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1822

12 October

Stephen

Mary Dryland

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1823

19 July

James

Elizabeth Sims

St Mary in the Marsh

Romney Marsh

1824

27 November

Abraham

Mary Crouch

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1825

22 August

Elizabeth

John Clark

Thurnham

Hollingbourne

1825

24 September

James

Ann Spratt

Hollingbourne

Hollingbourne

1825

2 September

William

Sarah Bartholomew

Thurnham

Hollingbourne

1825

7 December

Nathaniel

Mary Ovenden

Ebony

Tenterden

1826

18 May

John

Hannah Upton

Aldington

East Ashford

1827

8 December

Sarah

William Smith

Kennington

East Ashford

1827

8 April

Edward

Mary Ann Jones

Ashford

West Ashford

1828

28 March

Edward

Fanny Wraight

Frittenden

Cranbrook

1828

29 November

Daniel

Mary Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1828

29 November

Mary

Daniel Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1828

11 October

George

Elizabeth Mitchell

St Mary in the Marsh

Romney Marsh

1828

13 October

Eleanor

John Slingsby

Great Chart

West Ashford

1830

2 October

Elizabeth

George Mummery

Warehorne

East Ashford

1830

15 March

Thomas

Hannah Coleman

Lympne

Elham

1830

5 June

Mary Ann

Young Hyland

Biddenden

Tenterden

1831

12 June

Thomas

Mary Anne Ady

Lympne

Elham

1831

21 December

William

Sarah Goodwin

Ashford

West Ashford

1832

11 January

Elizabeth

Stephen Pavey

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1832

12 October

Robert

Harriet Clark

Molash

East Ashford

1832

28 April

Sarah

William Philpott

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1833

4 July

John

Mary Ann Cook

Willesborough

East Ashford

1833

2 November

Mary

John Berry

Kennington

East Ashford

1833

28 October

Mary Ann

William Knight

Thurnham

Hollingbourne

1834

12 July

John

Mary Ann Hyder

Aldington

East Ashford

1834

27 October

John

Mary Tyrell

Brabourne

East Ashford

1834

15 February

George

Sarah Tolhurst

Bethersden

West Ashford

1836

21 November

Charlotte

William Walker

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1836

3 July

Sarah

Henry Charles Diamond

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1836

10 May

Thomas

Elizabeth Hooker

Aldington

East Ashford

1836

28 May

William

Mary Dunster

Lympne

Elham

1837

14 November

Ann

William Noakes

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1837

19 October

Mary

John Ladd

Wye

East Ashford

1839

25 June

Daniel

Susanna Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1839

25 June

Susanna

Daniel Chittenden

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1840

8 June

Edward

Ann Pay

Brook

East Ashford

1841

15 November

Kitty

William Cowell

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1841

20 October

Mary

Henry West

Ashford

West Ashford

1842

17 January

George

Mary Goacher

Wye

East Ashford

1842

9 July

George

Ann Martin

Aldington

East Ashford

1842

28 December

John

Ellen Skinner

Great Chart

West Ashford

1844

30 June

William

Mary Howland

Willesborough

East Ashford

1845

4 January

James

Mary Ann Eager

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1845

5 October

John

Lucy Bayley

Aldington

East Ashford

1845

26 July

Maria

Joseph Attick

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1845

1 March

William

Sarah Oliver

Great Chart

West Ashford

1846

15 November

John

Eliza Blackman

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1848

9 December

George

Margaret Cobb

Brabourne

East Ashford

1848

8 April

Mary Ann

Edward Wright

Sellindge

Elham

1848

7 October

George

Mary Ann Chambers

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1848

16 April

Ann

William Bailey

Ashford

West Ashford

1849

25 December

Margaret

William Ormrod

Ashford

West Ashford

1850

25 December

James

Mary Ann Swinerd

Mersham

East Ashford

1850

19 October

Mary

Henry Maxstead

Aldington

East Ashford

1850

25 December

John

Ellen Philpott

Lympne

Elham

1850

7 September

Elizabeth

James Francis Harris

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1850

12 May

James

Mary Jordan

Ashford

West Ashford

1851

5 November

Mary Ann

George Stickels

Hastingleigh

East Ashford

1851

27 December

James

Frances Ifield

Monks Horton

Elham

1851

12 April

Mary Ann

John Cloke

Sellindge

Elham

1851

1 February

George

Jane Wellard

Ashford

West Ashford

1852

16 May

Ann

James Howland

Willesborough

East Ashford

1853

24 December

Abraham

Frances Jordan

Boughton Aluph

East Ashford

1853

23 October

Mary

Samuel Smith

Dymchurch

Romney Marsh

1854

29 August

Thomas

Mary Ann Foreman

Cranbrook

Cranbrook

1854

6 May

Emily Jane

George Marshall

Mersham

East Ashford

1854

7 October

Mary Ann Nye

Richard Gurr Piddock

Lympne

Elham

1855

27 May

George

Sarah Cook

Smeeth

East Ashford

1855

27 October

James

Elizabeth Blackman

Brook

East Ashford

1855

24 February

Mary

Edward Marshall

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1855

30 July

Mary Ann

Alfred Queen

Wye

East Ashford

1855

4 November

William

Mary Barton

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1855

5 September

Lydia

James Tooley

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1856

27 July

Sarah Elizabeth

Thomas Hulks

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1856

31 January

Harriett

Robert Banks

Woodchurch

Tenterden

1857

30 August

Jane

Philip Wood

Brabourne

East Ashford

1857

17 July

John

Rosa Ann Queen

Wye

East Ashford

1857

12 October

Mary Ann

Stephen Coppins

Wye

East Ashford

1857

9 May

William

Emily Pentecost

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1857

5 January

Caroline

John Stace

Sellindge

Elham

1857

8 April

Eliza

George Smith

Monks Horton

Elham

1857

4 July

Charles

Fanny Mannering

Biddenden

Tenterden

1857

31 October

Martha

Richard Gilbert

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1857

7 November

Stephen

Charlotte Luckhurst

Ashford

West Ashford

1858

14 October

Daniel Stephen

Mary Ann Godden

Dymchurch

Romney Marsh

1858

29 January

Sarah Ann

George Ashdown

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1859

22 April

Eliza Frances

Robert Thomas Easton

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1859

1 May

Elizabeth

Alexander Kee

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1859

29 December

Ellen

Thomas Mathews

Wye

East Ashford

1859

10 July

Edward

Una Playford

Tenterden

Tenterden

1859

11 October

Daniel

Amy Kirby

Westwell

West Ashford

1860

29 October

Susanna

William Clover

Lympne

Elham

1860

4 February

William

Elizabeth Miller

Monks Horton

Elham

1861

21 September

Sarah

John Bailey

Aldington

East Ashford

1862

28 June

George

Harriet Cullen Marsh

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1862

11 December

John

Emily Frances Kingsland

Hastingleigh

East Ashford

1862

11 February

Mary Ann

John William Keely

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1863

7 October

Alfred

Mary Caroline Stanford

Kennington

East Ashford

1863

10 October

Ann Elizabeth

Edward David Hooker

Lympne

Elham

1864

2 July

Thomas

Dennis Jarvis

Brabourne

East Ashford

1864

2 July

Henrietta Jane

George Raynor

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1864

6 March

Sarah

Edward Dryland

Ashford

West Ashford

1865

21 January

Anne Marie

George Dorman

Burmarsh

Romney Marsh

1866

29 October

Harriet

William Post

Aldington

East Ashford

1866

10 April

Mary Ann

Frederick William Lilley

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1866

21 November

Thomas

Kate Harris

Aldington

East Ashford

1866

7 April

William

Mary Ann Wills

Challock

East Ashford

1866

26 December

Sarah

Edward Barrow

Boxley

Hollingbourne

1867

9 March

Henry

Susan Slingsby

Brabourne

East Ashford

1867

2 November

Rose

John Summers

Wye

East Ashford

1868

22 February

James Mount

Sarah Shrubshall

Aldington

East Ashford

1869

20 March

Harriet

John Day

Ashford

West Ashford

1870

26 December

Jabez

Caroline Wells

Willesborough

East Ashford

1870

19 June

Edward

Elizabeth Helyet

Thurnham

Hollingbourne

1871

23 December

James

Ann Finn

Mersham

East Ashford

1871

4 February

Sarah

John Birchett

Boughton Aluph

East Ashford

1871

22 July

Emily

John Gilbert Piddock

Lympne

Elham

1871

8 April

Emily

John Quested

Ashford

West Ashford

1871

6 March

James

Thyrza Ellen Brenchley

Pluckley

West Ashford

1872

18 May

Daniel

Elizabeth Edwards

Willesborough

East Ashford

1874

4 April

William

Mary Ann Golden

Lympne

Elham

1875

2 June

Frederick

Ellen Julia Hayward

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1875

25 December

Alfred Charles

Elizabeth Dodd

Wye

East Ashford

1875

31 August

Jane

Henry Heyman

Willesborough

East Ashford

1875

1 June

James

Annie Reeves

Charing

West Ashford

1876

2 January

Thomas Robert

Jane Gurr

Mersham

East Ashford

1876

4 November

George

Annie Maria Rabson

New Romney

Romney Marsh

1877

14 April

Ann

George Munn

Sevington

East Ashford

1877

15 October

George John

Ellen Cornelia Overton

Aldington

East Ashford

1878

9 February

James

Emily Stickels

Hastingleigh

East Ashford

1878

17 April

Mary Anne

Thomas Godden

Lympne

Elham

1879

1 June

William

Mary Elizabeth Hills

Smeeth

East Ashford

1879

8 July

Sarah Marianne

Tanfield George Headley

Detling

Hollingbourne

1879

12 April

Eliza

George Gray Lawrence

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1880

12 June

Harriet Frances

Walter George Colham

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1881

13 Jun

Eliza Frances

Richard William Luckhurst

Kennington

East Ashford

1881

19 November

George

Sarah Ann Sherwood

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1881

8 October

Alfred

Emily Levett

Monks Horton

Elham

1881

28 August

Louisa

Thomas Albert Poole

Appledore

Tenterden

1881

14 December

Eliza Roseannie

Richard Dryland

Ashford

West Ashford

1882

30 April

George

Martha Levett

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1883

22 December

Henry Leonard

Emily Harnden

Smeeth

East Ashford

1883

20 October

John

Phoebe Chittenden

Kennington

East Ashford

1883

20 October

Phoebe

John Chittenden

Kennington

East Ashford

1884

1 November

Ellen

Charles Brooks

Boughton Aluph

East Ashford

1884

9 October

Isabel Emily

William Marchant

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1884

22 November

Jane Catherine

Charles Briggs

Challock

East Ashford

1884

31 May

William

Frances Baker

Willesborough

East Ashford

1885

6 April

James

Mary Barker

Wye

East Ashford

1885

9 May

William

Lucy Annie Maria Lukehurst

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1885

14 June

Charlotte

Henry James Mitchell

Ashford

West Ashford

1886

27 October

Alfred

Catherine Ann Bingham

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1886

25 December

Ellen

Charles Walter Hover

Wye

East Ashford

1886

26 April

Fanny Jane

Edward Bailey

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1886

30 January

Hannah

George Edward Brenchley

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1887

15 October

Sarah

Edward Faulkner Francis

Mersham

East Ashford

1887

24 December

Alfred

Mary Ann Carpenter

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1887

16 October

Charles William

Verbena Tom. Sus. Woodhams

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1888

26 August

Alfred Edward

Annie Elizabeth Thornbee

Brabourne

East Ashford

1888

11 August

Arthur

Charlotte Bishopp

Kingsnorth

West Ashford

1889

6 February

John Thomas

Eleanor Harriott Clements

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1889

10 August

Frederic

Harriott Stanley

Chilham

East Ashford

1889

10 June

Susannah

Isaac Edwards

Willesborough

East Ashford

1890

26 December

Elizabeth Maria

Alfred Adsley

Willesborough

East Ashford

1890

14 January

John

Alice Wood

Aldington

East Ashford

1890

12 November

John Godden

Elizabeth Alice Waddell

Bilsington

East Ashford

1891

12 October

Ellen Jane

Fred Macey

Crundale

East Ashford

1891

1 April

Emma

Robert Francis

Willesborough

East Ashford

1891

25 November

Henrietta

Herbert Cooling

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1892

17 December

Arthur

Annie Maria Buss

Wye

East Ashford

1892

13 January

Walter Edward

Annie Hayward

Ruckinge

East Ashford

1892

27 December

Frederick

Harriet Malvena Poole

Appledore

Tenterden

1893

22 April

Ellen

George Stephen Amos

Wye

East Ashford

1893

15 June

Lucy Jane

Albert Varrier

Brabourne

East Ashford

1893

12 June

Mary Ann

Comfort Kingsmill

Willesborough

East Ashford

1893

11 November

Richard Daniel

Rose Wynn

Boxley

Hollingbourne

1893

4 November

Frederick

Sarah Ann Clark

Ashford

West Ashford

1894

29 December

Mary Ann

James Edward Piddock

Hinxhill

East Ashford

1895

2 November

Alice

Henry James Goldup

Mersham

East Ashford

1896

24 February

Frances

James Marmont

Willesborough

East Ashford

1897

24 May

Edwin

Louisa Friend

Smeeth

East Ashford

1897

2 October

John

Elizabeth Philpott

Willesborough

East Ashford

1898

12 October

Edith

Ephraim Brook

Kennington

East Ashford

1898

8 October

James William

Annie Florence Godden

Crundale

East Ashford

1898

24 December

Stephen

Amy Jane Terry

Lydd

Romney Marsh

1898

5 February

Esther

Samuel Collins

Ashford

West Ashford

1899

26 December

Daniel Edwards

Maude Edith Hambling

Willesborough

East Ashford

1899

3 April

Walter

Kate Edenden

Ashford

West Ashford

1900

3 June

Rose

George Seager

Boxley

Hollingbourne

1901

19 January

Mary Jane

Albert John Shilling

Ashford

West Ashford

1902

8 September

Rosa Edith

William Hulse

Willesborough

East Ashford

1902

25 December

George

Kate Margaret Hovenden

Brenzett

Romney Marsh

1903

5 September

Ernest William

Elizabeth Abbott

Boughton Aluph

East Ashford

1905

25 December

Mabel

Edward Jones

Willesborough

East Ashford

1906

14 April

Edward William

Frances Mary Andrews

Willesborough

East Ashford

1906

28 July

Christopher Alfred

Alice Sturt

Ashford

West Ashford

1907

26 December

Frederick George

Rose Elizabeth Helen Nash

Willesborough

East Ashford

1907

30 March

Mary Elizabeth

Henry Edward Card

Mersham

East Ashford

1908

19 August

Frederick

Louisa Jane Coppinger

Hawkhurst

Cranbrook

1909

27 December

Alice Frances

Edward William Jordan

Willesborough

East Ashford

1909

19 June

Stephen

Annie Wickham

Wye

East Ashford

1910

30 April

Ellen

Harold George Murrell

Willesborough

East Ashford

1910

26 December

Isabel

Ernest Charles Jones

Wye

East Ashford

1910

1 January

Hilda Mary

William Charley Adlam

Westwell

West Ashford

1911

7 October

Rose Annie Eliza

Charles Hayward

Willesborough

East Ashford

1911

17 April

Thomas George

Daisy Helen Burgess

Willesborough

East Ashford

1911

16 December

William

Lucy Reeve

Sevington

East Ashford