GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1948 1950

 

1948

Mar

Constance E/Kelly

Essex S W   

5A

611

 

 

Donald B/Auksoraitis

Cleveland 

1B

1438

 

 

Ernest F/Phillips

Wandsworth

5D

1721

 

 

Horace R C/Clarke

Ashford   

5B

011

 

 

James/Walker 

Islington

5C

2370

 

 

Kathleen G N/Tutt 

Ploughley  

6B

2018

 

 

Rosina A/Walker

Ealing     

5E

395

 

Jun

Christina Y/Jakob

Ashford   

5B

068

 

 

George H/Francis

Bromley    

5B

316

 

 

John F/Bodle     

Ashford  

5B

072

 

 

Mary C H/Talbot

New Forest  

6B

843

 

 

Thomas A/Chapman

Southend       

4A

1818

 

Sep

Alice M/Payne

Essex S W

5A

566

 

 

Barbara M/Kirker

Surrey N E   

5G

1287

 

 

Daphne J/Elson

Folkestone

5B

1628

 

 

Edna M/Newton 

Cardiff   

8B

349

 

 

Geoffrey C/Perry

Wood Green  

5F

1453

 

 

Joyce E/Channon 

Bromley      

5B

226

 

 

Sylvia/Ellis     

Melton Mowbray

3A

2527

 

 

Yvonne J/Lamb 

Maidstone  

5B

1722

 

Dec

Alice R/Bryan    

Battersea      

5C

1819

 

 

Charles/Holland   

Melton Mowbray

5B

011

 

 

Irene M/Rashbrook

Hampstead   

5C

1819

 

 

Jean M A/Batt   

Ashford    

4A

1396

1949

Mar

Alfred F/Eades  

Chard   

7C

279

 

 

Ernost/Amos  

Folkestone     

5B

1059

 

 

Henry A S/Walch

Sheffield     

2D

464

 

 

Joyce I/Sergeant 

Surrey Mid E   

5G

279

 

 

Lucy K/Collins 

Maidstone 

5B

1094

 

 

Peter F J/Gibson 

Bromley     

5B

250

 

 

Stanley G/Rains 

Sittingbourne  

5B

1310

 

 

William W/Spicer

Dartford   

5B

879

 

Jun

Albert L R/Greer    

Ashford   

5B

003

 

 

Doris E C/Robinson

Ashford      

5B

078

 

 

Ivy D/Hughes    

Harrow    

5F

1133

 

 

Marion R/Osborne 

Folkestone 

5B

1273

 

 

Peter N/Venables  

Surrey Mid E

5G

351

 

 

Rose K M/Morals

Chatham

5B

574

 

Sep

Antony P/White     

Middlesex S    

5F

113

 

 

Charles E De C/Parkinson

Leicester    

3A

1880

 

 

Iris M/Pepper 

Sittingbourne

5B

1865

 

 

Ruth J/Lowe      

Runcorn 

10A

1401

 

 

Thomas S/Clements 

Pancras  

5D

1065

 

Dec

Arthur C H De B/Pigg 

Portsmouth    

6B

1005

 

 

Betty/Stewart   

Dartford   

5B

761

 

 

Cyril C/Page 

Surrey N E

5G

980

 

 

Frederick/Baker   

Battle  

5H

080

 

 

Helen L/Cogdell

Chatham      

5B

654

 

 

Richard A/Wendig   

Tonbridge  

5B

1746

1950

Mar

Dorothy L/Sheldon 

Sheffield    

2D

039

 

 

Ethel D/Knight     

Hastings  

5H

431

 

 

Frederick W J/Cockle

Bromley    

5B

232

 

 

William A/Eapley   

Maidstone

5B

1267

 

Jun

Francis E A/Kent    

Ashford      

5B

076

Phyllis M/Tapp   

Worthing      

5H

1093

 

 

Reginald H/Thomas 

Totnes  

7A

1754

 

Sep

Albert W C/Pellet  

Ashford    

5B

071

 

 

Eileen A/Botsford

Maidstone   

5B

1695

 

 

Joan M/Scott 

Chatham    

5B

980

 

 

Joan M/Clackett 

Sittingbourne 

5B

1943

 

 

Peter/Kemp    

Folkestone 

5B

1547

 

 

Phillip G J/Binfield

Folkestone 

5B

1607

 

 

Stephen J/Levett 

Maidstone   

5B

1794

 

Dec

Agnes E/Prior   

Maidstone      

5B

1308

 

 

Donald C/Walder 

Lambeth        

5C

2379

 

 

Leslie F/Atkins  

Surrey Mid East

5G

273

 

 

Maureen/Ashton 

Sheffield     

2D

105

 

 

Russell W/Shering   

Epping        

5A

201

 

 

Winifred E R/Humpreys

Ashford 

5B

056