GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1943 1947

 

1943

Mar

Charles J/Leighfield

Portsmouth

2B

1083

 

 

Gurtrude G/Lewis

Maidstone

2A

2051

 

 

Hubert S/Povey  

Southwark

1D

34

 

 

Joyce M/Shepherd

Brentwood

4A

1155

 

 

Pearl C M/Bland 

Dover

2A

2585

 

Jun

Nil

 

 

 

 

Sep

Jesterine/Farey

West Ham

4A

60

 

 

Lillian X/Swift  

Ashford    

2A

3338

 

 

Mabel B/Stroud    

Edmonton   

3A

2265

 

 

Phyllis F/Gaunt  

Ashford   

2A

3333

 

Dec

Norman E/Battersby

Surrey Mid E  

2A

349

 

 

William J/Hayes   

Maidstone    

2A

2070

1944

Mar

Donald J/Kearns

Barton    

8C

956

 

 

Henry K/Cooke   

Hendon  

3A

1247

 

 

Henry P/Cooke  

Hendon   

3A

1247

 

 

Maggie I/Giffard 

Ashford     

2A

2809

 

Jun

Beatrice L E/Eubanke

Uxbridge      

3A

360

 

 

Ivy M/Smith

Sittingbourne

2A

2990

 

 

John W/Ward

Sittingbourne

2A

2945

 

 

Josephine M/Marsh

Folkestone

2A

3369

 

 

Laurence H/Wills

Surrey Mid E  

2A

373

 

 

Millicent J/Cox   

Surrey N E  

2A

147

 

Sep

Angela J D/Birkert

Hailsham

2B

175

 

 

Frederick J/Leonard

Camberwell  

1D

937

 

 

George E/Chown

Southwark

1D

56

 

 

Gerald C R/Crimp

Cardiff      

11A

770

 

 

Lucy M E/Radford 

Sittingbourne

2A

2665

 

 

Phyllis E D/Newman

Dartford     

2A

1957

 

 

Thelma P/Brace 

Surrey Mid E

2A

614

 

Dec

Alfred H/Connelly

Camberwell

1D

979

 

 

Betty B/Anderson

Uxbridge

3A

271

 

 

Ernest/Curd 

Ashford

2A

2983

 

 

Margaret M/Luckett

Ashford 

2A

2991

 

 

Phyllis J/Farrow

Cardiff    

11A

588

 

 

Ruth E/Holtum 

Tonbridge

2A

2070

William H/Draper  

Bridge

2A

2705

1945

Mar

Gladys E B/Burden

Bridge     

2A

2793

 

 

Victor J D/Peach

Shardlow

7B

1035

 

Jun

Doris M/Sparks 

Ashford

2A

4022A

 

 

Elsie M/Filtness  

Uckfield  

2B

424

 

 

George E/Arney  

Dartford

2A

2628

 

 

John T/Dobbie

Sittingbourne

2A

3453

 

 

John T/Chapple   

Maldon

4A

2322

 

 

William F/Keary   

Uxbridge

3A

385

 

 

William H/Bailey

Ashford  

2A

4065

 

Sep

Charles G T L/Sewell

Salisbury  

5A

579

 

 

Kathleen I M/Dillaway

Dartford  

2A

3018

 

 

Mary/Stoat  

Bethnall Green

1C

204

 

 

Rose E/Ellis 

Sittingbourne

2A

4118

 

 

Violet M J/Nye

Folkestone  

2A

4793

 

Dec

Alfred W/Coe 

Dover       

2A

3786

 

 

Beatrice M/Heskett

Tonbridge

2A

2552

 

 

Beryl/Jones  

Maidstone

2A

2834

 

 

Harold N/Chowles

Paddington

1A

039

 

 

James/Corbyn   

Chatham  

2A

3044

1946

Mar

Audrey B/Dales  

Crosby 

8B

1000

 

 

Doris B/Holmen

Maidstone

2A

2273

 

 

George S/Amos  

West Ham

4A

028

 

 

Margaret L/Anderson

Woolwich  

1D

1512

 

Sep

Albert A/Gerfen

Don Valley 

2B

1065

 

 

Dann E J/Coombes

Chatham    

5B

677

 

 

Florence A/Chapman

Epping

5A

193

 

 

Frederick J/Pellett

Ashford   

5B

063

 

 

John E/Taylor 

Bathavon   

7C

142

 

 

Margaret F C/Emment

Brentford 

5C

373

 

Dec

Cyril D/Thomas 

Maldon 

4A

1461

 

 

Gladys H/Burgess  

Maidstone    

5B

1528

 

 

Ralph S/Thornton  

Portsmouth

6B

1100

 

 

William G/Slattery 

Hammersmith

5C

1827

 

 

Winifred/Humm  

Lewisham    

5D

050

1947

Mar

Gwendoline M/Tharme

Ashford 

5B

007

 

 

Stanley S/Collins 

Hampstead   

5C

1755

 

Jun

Bertha A/Ovenden

Folkestone

5B

1459

 

 

Francis M/Gamble  

Dartford     

5B

1203

 

 

Freda V/Gallacher

Maidstone

5B

1633

 

 

Gladys F/May  

Epping       

5A

221

 

 

Joyce A/Steed   

Isle of Wight

6B

1923

 

 

Peter/Crow    

Luton   

4A

311

 

 

Ruth/Browning    

Lambeth

5C

3391

 

Sep

Barbara E/Oliver

Greenwich     

5C

1806

 

 

Edwin W R/Bishop 

Bathavon     

7C

142

 

 

Leslie M/Patreance 

Cardiff  

8B

249

 

 

Moira B/Wells 

Bridge   

5B

155

 

 

Roma D/Waite  

Surrey Mid E

5G

759

 

 

Walter/Ellerington

Camberwell

5C

440

 

 

Gwendoline E G(don)/Dix

Portsmouth   

6B

1211

 

Dec

Dorothy G/Woy

Croydon      

5G

222

 

 

Eileen L/Brown      

Ashford        

5B

073

 

 

Harold J/Carr or Mace

Calder  

2B

705

 

 

Irene A M/Bridgend

Dartford     

5B

927

 

 

June E/Buckland

Surrey Mid E

5G

594

Keith M/Bateman

Maidstone

5B

1383

 

 

Richard E W/Hathaway

Sheffield 

2D

613