GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1934 1938

 

1934

Mar

Frank A/Harding

Wandsworth

1D

728

 

 

George/Junge

Canterbury

2A

1973

 

 

Harold N/Pooley  

Aldershot 

2C

400

 

 

Leonard E/May   

Sheppey  

2A

2087

 

 

William C/Ambers 

Thanet  

2A

2131

 

Jun

George A/Newman

Malling      

2A

2202

 

 

Lilian A/Broom 

Medway     

2A

2043

 

Sep

Alfred/Gardner

Wandsworth 

1D

1263

 

 

Ernest/Hodgson

York     

9D

24

 

 

Francis G/Isaac

Hendon   

3A

1539

Lilian E/Abel   

Eastbourne   

2B

229

 

 

Mary O/Banks  

Southwark 

1D

98

 

 

Percy/Kiff 

Hertford

3A

3268

 

 

Rose E/Hills 

Sheppey 

2A

3711

 

 

William/Taylor  

Thanet  

2A

3772

 

 

Winifred/Bannatyne

Camberwell 

1D

2249

 

Dec

Ernest C/Hearne  

Dover      

2A

3246

 

 

Ethel/Firming    

Lewisham   

1D

2070

 

 

John H/Hallett  

Wantage

2C

945

 

 

Leslie G/Bastick

Portsmouth 

2B

1177

 

 

Patricia L/Dicker

Thanet   

2A

3056

 

 

Stella M R/Reynolds

Strood   

2A

2044

1935

Mar

Alfred/Hill 

West Ashford

2A

1801

 

 

Frederick T/Harwood

Thanet  

2A

2038

 

 

Harry E/Logan 

Steyning    

2B

559

 

 

Sylvia/Brown  

Aldershot  

2C

408

 

Jun

Cyril C/Wilson

Romford

4A

1284

 

 

Frances M R/Millis

Dartford

2A

2202

 

 

Lavinia I/Pepper  

Brentford   

3A

535

 

 

Lilian/Lifford  

Sheffield  

9C

1183

 

 

Oraney/Powell

Wandsworth

1D

1419

 

 

Williams/Ludlow   

Camberwell  

1D

1690

 

Sep

Alexander/Gladwell

Medway   

2A

2896

 

 

Arthur/Taylor

Exeter

5B

237

 

 

Bessie/Shrimpton    

Camberwell

1D

1910

 

 

Charles T/Searle   

Surrey N E

2A

324

 

 

Henry A/Fletcher  

Brentford   

3A

568

 

 

William G/Crookes

Sheffield 

9C

1031

 

Dec

Annie M/Stanger

Elham

2A

3360

 

 

Bertha E/Blackmore 

Hampstead

1A

1681

 

 

Daisy E/Wicken  

Blean   

2A

2845

 

 

Ethel D/Seabrook   

Romford

4A

1266

 

 

Evelyn M M/Boxall

Surrey S W  

2A

1082

 

 

Ruby L A/Davis 

Surrey Mid E

2A

538

 

 

William G/Cruse    

Faversham   

2A

2894

1936

Mar

Edward R G/Cook

Rochford    

4A

1054

 

Jun

Alfred A L/Adams

East Ashford

2A

3091

 

 

Betty E/Jones

Paddington  

1A

18

 

 

Caroline E/Edwards

Essex S W  

4A

739

 

 

Charles W/Gregory

Surrey N W

2A

857

 

 

Dorothy V/Flack    

Hendon   

3A

1370

 

 

Frances A M/Jackson

Worthing   

2B

948

 

 

Leonard/Murphy 

Ploughley    

3A

3973

 

 

Lily/Wooldridge   

Southwark

1D

197

 

Sep

George/Pulley

West Ham

4A

73

 

 

Grace W/Ransom

Hammersmith

1A

722

 

 

Hilda M/Batters

Surrey S W

2A

1456

 

Dec

Albert G/Fowler

Elham

2A

3372

 

 

Elizabeth M/Gardiner

Camberwell

1D

1338

 

 

Emily/Goodall  

Islington  

1B

651

 

 

Eva F/Dawkins

Edmonton 

3A

2169

 

 

Ivy M/Maddocks

Faversham  

2A

2907

 

 

James F/Johnson

Medway 

2A

2289

 

 

John A/King  

East Ashford

2A

2771

 

 

Phyllis P/Sanson

Greenwich 

1D

1772

1937

Mar

Arthur J/Luffett

Camberwell

1D

1114

Florence H/Back  

West Ashford 

2A

2201

 

 

George E/Jones 

Eastry    

2A

2594

 

 

Gladys H/Austen

East Ashford

2A

2234

 

 

May W/Luffin      

Medway   

2A

1807

 

Jun

Clifford G/Jeffs    

Northampton

3B

100

 

 

Florence/Hawkins  

Runcorn 

8A

635

 

 

Percival W/Shaw

Milton

2A

2845

 

Sep

Arthur W/Harpur

Paddington

1A

206

 

 

Douglas A/Mallett

Staines 

3A

171

 

 

Elizabeth D/Hyde  

Aldershot

2C

700

 

 

Ellen M B/Cornish

Croydon   

2A

2091

 

 

Eva L/Enever 

Surrey N W

2A

1311

 

 

Henry F/Short

Willesden  

3A

1549

 

 

Marie L/Thompson

Medway

2A

3301

 

 

Sibyl M S/Budgen

Sevenoaks

2A

3515

 

Dec

Annie/Shepherd

Bradford  

9B

295

 

 

Norman C W/Wilkie

Surrey Mid E

2A

628

 

 

Thomas E/Elbow

Edmonton

3A

1958

1938

Mar

Doris L/Sherwin

Worthing

2B

615

 

 

George T/Chatterton

Thanet

2A

1983

 

 

Lillian M/Ruck

Faversham

2A

1923

 

 

Mabel E/Ullett    

Wandsworth

1D

740

 

 

Rhoda J D/Holdstock

Tenterden

2A

1769

 

Jun

Cyril H/Noble    

Thanet

2A

3587

 

 

Ethel/Little  

Camberwell

1D

1554

 

 

Francis L/Marsh 

Milton    

2A

3471

 

 

Gwendoline M/Maddocks

Hollingbourne

2A

3193

 

 

Ivy B L/Hills  

West Ashford

2A

3254

 

 

Ivy E/Martin  

Thanet   

2A

3628

 

 

Ivy V/Wardell    

Romford 

4A

1632

 

 

Joan M/Keen 

Bromley     

2A

1951

 

Sep

Alice E/Adams

Bermondsey 

1D

440

 

 

Ernest R/Hook   

Lewisham    

1D

2920

 

 

George/Howland

Elham     

2A

4668

 

 

Gladys M/Fowler

Thanet       

2A

4367

 

 

Kathleen M/Carlisle

Brentford     

3A

779

 

 

Keith K/Watts   

West Ashford

2A

3997

 

 

Maisie F E/Vincent

Bromley    

2A

2502

 

Dec

Doris B/Millard   

East Ashford

2A

2942

 

 

Frank/Pointer     

Malling  

2A

2491

 

 

Frederick J/Dow

Bournemouth 

2B

1912

 

 

Isabel E/Petherick

Camberwell  

1D

1388

 

 

Joan E/Maurice 

Reading   

2C

1062

 

 

Lily M/Gregory

Milton   

2A

3144

 

 

Minnie V/Down 

Milton  

2A

3134

 

 

Violet J/Williams

Maidstone   

2A

2737