GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1921 - 1927

 

1921

Mar

Albert E/Russell

Malling

2A

1637

 

 

Alice M?Wilson

St George. Hanover Square

1A

910

 

 

Gwendoline M/Carsons

St George. Hanover Square

1A

910

 

 

Stanley/Shepherd

Ecclesell B

9C

785

 

 

Winifred B/Bryson

Elham

2A

2377

 

Jun

Albert V/Hoare

Guildford

2A

166

 

 

Louisa/Collins

East Ashford

2A

2035

 

Sep

Alfred H?Fitzgerald

Camberwell

1D

1697

 

 

Henry G/Hinds

Faversham

2A

2503

 

 

James/Hill

Islington

1B

752

 

 

Maud E/Agombar

Hammersmith

1A

634

 

Dec

Alfred J/King

Medway

2A

1771

 

 

Charles W/Jarvis

Wantage

2C

879

 

 

Dorothy/Brough

Croydon

2A

708

 

 

+George H/Trower

Camberwell

1D

1736

Ida/Bell

Camberwell

1D

1525

 

 

Jack V/Hucks

Malling

2A

1811

1922

Mar

Alice M/Sauter

West Ashford

2A

1417

 

 

George T/Fleischer

West Ham

4A

298

 

 

Thomas W/Bacon

Edmonton

3A

665

 

Jun

Edward W/Armstrong

Lewisham

1D

2095

 

 

Elizabeth/Southon

Malling

2A

1744

 

 

Walter G/Bentley

Elham

2A

2668

 

 

William J/Briance

Hackney

1B

845

 

Sep

Alfred L/Hardway

West Ham

4A

236

 

 

Annie B/Shilling

Tonbridge

2A

2208

 

 

Elsie A/Ford

Wandsworth

1D

875

 

 

Gladys L/Flanagan

Lewisham

1D

2425

 

 

Phoebe A/Dunn

Bradford

9B

465

 

 

Walter R/Smith

Brighton

2B

479

 

Dec

Alfred C/Fensmore

Thanet

2A

2445

 

 

Alfred G B/Quested

Thanet

2A

2399

 

 

Amy M/Soame

Kensington

1A

361

 

 

Bertram C/Fountain

Prestwich

8d

747

 

 

Bertram L/Denoer

Croydon

2A

701

 

 

Ivy E/Ellis

Ware

3A

1447

 

 

Norman/Cooper

Sheppey

2A

2359

 

 

Richard T Y/Johnson

East Preston

2B

876

 

 

Victor R/Leader

Edmonton

3A

1409

 

 

Winifred G/Darrell

West Ashford

2A

2050

1923

Mar

Alice/Bell

York

9D

66

 

 

Dorothy/Mohmblatt

Yarmouth

4B

27

 

Jun

Bella/Barnsley

Chertsey

2A

131

 

 

Edward C/Coles

Croydon

2A

761

 

 

Harry/Clements

Southwark

1D

19

 

 

Phillip S/Griffiths

Croydon

2A

652

 

 

William/Miles

Faversham

2A

2132

 

Sep

Annie F/Hatch

Portsmouth

2B

1233

 

 

Cecil E B/Coley

West Ashford

2A

2288

 

 

Henry K/Boyles

Pancras

1B

268

 

 

Isabel M/Winder

East Ashford

2A

2325

 

 

Josephine G/Berriman

Camberwell

1D

1836

 

Dec

Dorothy M/Wheeldon

Bakewell

7B

1838

 

 

Edna D/Scarisbrick

West Ham

4A

201

 

 

Emily/Chalcraft

Camberwell

1D

1485

 

 

Ethel J/Epps

Faversham

2A

2281

1924

Mar

Frederick H/May

Birkenhead

8A

721

 

Jun

Charles A/Thompson

Lambeth

1D

642

 

 

Elizabeth/Egan

Islington

1C

626

 

 

Elsie F/Fisher

Tonbridge

2A

1955

 

 

Elsie J/Maskell

Edmonton

3A

1290

 

 

May D/Tregunno

Andover

2C

543

 

 

Reginald B/Reader

Strood

2A

1597

 

 

Ruby/Martin

Kensington

1A

426

 

Sep

Ethel M/Adams

Maidstone

2A

2012

 

 

Maurice A/Dustin

Croydon

2A

635

1925

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun

Florence M/Learmont

Marylebone

1A

1220

 

 

Leonard J/Goldfinch

East Ashford

2A

2263

 

Sep

George E/Pitt

Maidstone

2A

2403

 

 

Horace R/Thompson

Auckland

10A

515

Dec

Mary A/Laoss

Medway

2A

1997

 

 

Archibald T/Hunt

Newton A

5B

391

 

 

Dorothy G/Steadman

Guildford

2A

221

 

 

Elsine M/Gilbert

East Ashford

2A

2245

 

 

Emma M/Lee

Eastry

2A

2691

 

 

Frederick/Adams

Ticehurst

2B

293

1926

Mar

Gladys V/Langdon

Cranbrook

2A

1331

 

Jun

Charles/Barnard

Melton Mowbray

7A

809

 

 

Donovan/Cole

Wandsworth

1D

1261

 

 

Gwendoline E?Cooper

Blean

2A

2340

 

 

Martin/Jayes

Islington

1B

615

 

 

Violet/Parker

Maidstone

2A

2094

 

Sep

Alfred W/Marriott

Hackney

1B

1194

 

 

Ambrose/Kealey

Chertsey

2A

190

 

 

Gordon/Snelling

Eastry

2A

2927

 

 

May/Rebbeck

Camberwell

1D

1856

 

 

Minnie M/Marks

Eastry

2A

2960

 

 

Muriel G/White

Cuckfield

2B

355

 

 

Rose/Collins

Southwark

1D

21

 

 

William B/Marchant

Lambeth

1D

834

 

Dec

Albert/Burrows

Hollingbourn

2A

2033

 

 

Albert W/Lee

West Ham

4A

180

 

 

Bernard G/Gates

Eastry

2A

2581

 

 

Frederick W/Cartwright

Dartford

2A

1291

 

 

Gertrude E M/Newby

Eastry

2A

2538

 

 

Ivy G/Reveley

Sheppey

2A

2394

 

 

Leslie J/Barber

Canterbury

2A

2199

 

 

Victor R R/Warren

Maidstone

2A

1970

 

 

Winifred/Reid

Camberwell

1D

1502

1927

Mar

William A P/Bonnett

Milton

2A

1601

 

Jun

Amy/Colyer

West Ashford

2A

2324

 

 

Herbert J/Richardson

Canterbury

2A

2405

 

 

Mary G/Batten

Chelsea

1A

940

 

Sep

Albert H/Matthews

Maidstone

2A

2458

 

 

Benjamin/Mew

Camberwell

1D

1859

 

 

Emily B/Paine

Southwark

1D

189

 

 

Phillis J/Davison

York

9D

122

 

 

Richard E W/Proud

Marylebone

1A

1539

 

Dec

Alfred/France

Sheffield

9C

1271

 

 

Alfred W/Clark

Eastry

2A

2771

 

 

Arthur S/Hodgkiss

Willesdon

3A

535

 

 

William C/Sageman

Camberwell

1D

1468