GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1916 - 1920

 

1916

Mar

Arthur G/Thomas

Hampstead

1A

1506

 

 

Charles W/Hodges

Faversham

2A

2005

 

 

Edith L L/Samuel

Hackney

1B

836

 

 

Ethel S/Harvey

Bradford

9B

332

 

 

Helen R/Smith

Lambeth

1D

647

 

 

Ronald G/Marlow

Chelsea

1A

894

 

Jun

Doris I/Stedman

Cranbrook

2A

1953

 

 

Ernest A/Bowley

Lambeth

1D

739

 

 

Ethel/Benham

Medway

2A

1504

 

 

Sydney W/Weston

Brentford

3A

169

Sep

Allfred/Godden

West Ashford

2A

1916

 

 

James/Burridge

Medway

2A

1471

 

Dec

Francis J/Jago

Portsmouth

2B

1093

 

 

Francis W/Titchener

Sevenoakes

2A

1716

 

 

Ivy L/Owen

West Ashford

2A

2002

 

 

Maud P/Roxburgh

Scarbro

9D

696

 

 

Queenie/Bodkin

Faversham

2A

2155

 

 

Sidney J/Gambles

Steyning

2B

580

 

 

Walter L/Smith

West Ashford

2A

1983

 

 

William G/Allert

Southwark

1D

272

 

 

William R/Dean

Canterbury

2B

2090

1917

Mar

Arthur W/Larman

Maidstone

2A

1447

 

 

Henry W/Collins

Edmonton

3A

961

 

 

Jessie A/Simmonds

Maidstone

2A

1448

 

 

Leanora M/Ralph

Swindon

5A

50

 

 

Margaret M/Roostan

Lambeth

1D

348

 

 

William/Ticehurst

Chelsea

1A

800

 

Jun

Annie E/Druce

Romford

4A

770

 

 

Denzil/Evans

Barrow F

8E

1431

 

 

Hugh F/Grundy

Oxford

3A

1893

 

 

Una/Halstead

Halifax

9A

711

 

Sep

Arthur W/Morriss

Chelsea

1A

915

 

 

Ernest E W/Handley

Lambeth

1D

607

 

 

Henry H/Cooper

Romford

4A

859

 

 

Kate/Klaxton

Kensington

1A

414

 

 

Laura E/Miller

Elham

2A

2570

 

 

Queenie M/Cawte

Portsmouth

2B

1153

 

Dec

Emily/Cambell

East Ashford

2A

2200

 

 

Sarah J/Hill

Elham

2A

2732

 

 

Wilfred C Mc/Cole

Woolwich

1D

2481

 

 

William A St.J/Sears

Lewisham

1D

2051

1918

Mar

Doris/Cavell

West Ashford

2A

2031

 

 

Jane T/West

Elham

2A

2473

 

Jun

Albert/Morrison

Blandford

5A

497

 

 

Catherine/Whiting

Islington

1B

590

 

 

Florence H/Walker

York

9D

92

 

 

Lucy G/Farmer

Malling

2A

1657

 

 

Mabel K/Lacey

Gravesend

2A

1374

 

 

Robert J/Griffiths

Camberwell

1D

1379

 

 

Thomas E/Taylor

Pancras

1B

64

 

Sep

Ernest A/Webber

Cardiff

11A

715

 

 

Frederick G/Champion

West Ashford

2A

2291

 

 

Howard L/Newson

Mile End

1C

563

 

 

May/Nichells

Medway

2A

1753

 

 

Wilfred E/Davison

Wandsworth

1D

894

 

Dec

Bertie L/Spencer

East Ashford

2A

2174

 

 

Elsie H/Wagstaff

Guildford

2A

231

 

 

Harry N W/Ellery

Dover

2A

2633

 

 

Henry N/Yerby

Willesden

3A

593

 

 

Amagece L/Hall

Southwark

1D

52

 

 

James W/Winder

Bridge

2A

2203

 

 

Mabel/James

Southwark

1D

58

 

 

Norman L/Joy

Dartford

2A

1462

 

 

Victoria M/Fulban

Maidstone

2A

2016

1919

Mar

Francis E/Doyle

Edmonton

3A

1066

 

 

Fred/Niblock

Brentford

3A

400

Isabel/Herbert

Maidstone

2A

1748

 

Jun

Alfred W/Waller

Maidstone

2A

2445

 

 

Annie/Pollard

West Ham

4A

375

 

 

Cecelia A/Jeffery

Southwark

1D

205

 

 

Charles E/Godden

Malling

2A

2200

 

 

Edwin/Coleman

Tamworth

6B

1073

 

 

Grace H/Obee

Strood

2A

1943

 

 

Laura/Bowler

Maidstone

2A

2418

 

 

Lilian L/Rankin

Sheppey

2A

2913

 

 

Louisa/Banfield

Strood

2A

1932

 

 

Violet H G/Nummery

Faversham

2A

2769

 

 

Violet I/Hoile

Faversham

2A

2806

 

 

Walter/Law

Tenterden

2A

2541

 

Sep

Edith F/Hawkins

Orsett

4A

1562

 

 

John G/Filmer

Tenterden

2A

2719

 

 

Leonard S/Ellis

Bromley

2A

1684

 

 

Ruby E/Colley

Brighton

2B

745

 

 

Stephen/Richard

Bromley

2A

1603

 

 

Thomas/Smith

Pancras

1B

320

 

Dec

Alice/Eaton

Portsmouth

2B

1253

 

 

Frederick J/Cross

Guildford

2A

201

 

 

James P/Seale

East Ashford

2A

2513

 

 

Reginald J/Clark

West Ashford

2A

3481

 

 

Richard/Bedwell

Edmonton

3A

1290

 

 

William C/Hords

Tonbridge

2A

2242

 

 

William H/Blackburn

Blean

2A

2669

1920

Mar

Caroline E/Tucker

Maidstone

2A

1601

 

 

Harriet V/Short

Strood

2A

1255

 

 

Margaret F C/Friend

Greenwich

1D

1459

 

Jun

Archie F/Barsley

St Giles

1B

1308

 

 

Edwin G/Edney

West Ashford

2A

2429

 

 

John C/Langley

Hull

9D

781

 

 

Thomas W J/Taylor

Faversham

2A

2630

 

Sep

Alfred H/Lowe

Malling

2A

2178

 

 

Elizabeth/Read

Medway

2A

2021

 

 

Emily F/Collins

Paddington

1A

196

 

 

Leo J/Keal

Elham

2A

3225

 

 

Mabel/Brooker

Canterbury

2A

2730

 

 

Richard/Pitman

I Wight

2B

1713

 

Dec

Ralph S/Reynolds

Portsmouth

2B

1123

 

 

Walter/Johnson

Maidstone

2A

2199