GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1911 - 1915

 

1911

Mar

Alice E

Kensington

1A

153

 

 

Anna P

Strand

1B

690

Edgar C H

Lambeth

1D

405

 

Jun

Thomas G

East Ashford

2A

1865

 

Sep

Annie

Pancras

1B

309

 

 

Jessie

Pancras

1B

295

 

Dec

Annie M

Brighton

2B

514

 

 

Enid M

Kensington

1A

238

 

 

Ethel M

Tonbridge

2A

1714

 

 

Frederick

Faversham

2A

2088

 

 

Lilian M

Medway

2A

1446

 

 

Rose A E

East Ashford

2A

1960

 

 

William

East Ashford

2A

1955

 

 

William C

Camberwell

1D

1515

1912

Mar

Louie/Izzard

Bromley

2A

746

 

Jun

Alfred J/Wraight

Elham

2A

2442

 

 

Edith M/Naylor

Camberwell

1D

1413

 

 

Ernest/Pope

Hollingbourn

2A

1818

 

 

Frederick/Crouch

Maidstone

2A

1750

 

 

Hubert G/Seymour

Lewisham

1D

2008

 

Sep

Alfred A/Meere

West Ashford

2A

2127

 

 

Alice G/Naylor

West Derby

8B

582

 

 

Charles E/Green

Lewisham

1D

2416

 

 

Edith M/Harrist

Portsmouth

3B

1522

 

 

Eliza/Burbridge

Hollingbourn

2A

2053

 

 

Frances R/Jones

Bromley

2A

1337

 

 

Frank/Sutton

Eastry

2A

2450

 

 

Frederick J/Blundell

Reading

2C

945

 

 

Mildred H/Blythe

Grimsby

7A

1491

 

Dec

Edith A/Finn

East Ashford

2A

2051

 

 

Edward/Woodard

Wycombe

3A

1843

 

 

Emily/Crump

Hollingbourn

2A

1937

 

 

Emily A/Velpuna

Strood

2A

1393

 

 

Louisa A/Swain

Tunbridge

2A

1734

 

 

Winifred A L/Child

Strand

1B

1292

1913

Mar

Ambrose/Watts

Hartley West

2C

417

 

 

Dorothy E/Meaden

Southwark

1D

46

 

 

Ernest A/Driver

West Ham

4A

330

 

 

Phyllis/Lloyd

Kensington

1A

136

 

Jun

Albert E/Keeling

Camberwell

1D

1262

 

 

Arthur/ Collett

Dartford

2A

1118

 

 

Bessie/Williams

Maidstone

2A

1538

 

 

Elizabeth/Orchard

Lymington

2B

1259

 

 

Ellen/Avery

East Ashford

2A

1675

 

 

Robert G/Hutchings

Medway

2A

1280

 

Sep

Annie A/Imber

Chertsey

2A

125

 

 

Edward J/Gurney

Thanet

2A

2351

 

 

Kate A/Gamble

Wandsworth

1D

1293

 

Dec

Charles H/Budd

Petersfield

2C

373

 

 

Harold J/Drury

Faversham

2A

2133

 

 

Isabel E M/Brown

Sheppey

2A

2209

1914

Mar

Frank/Scott

Medway

2A

1046

 

 

John F F P/Fudge

London C

1C

31

 

 

Leonard C/Alexander

Camberwell

1D

1051

 

 

Rosina M/Willis

West Ham

4A

147

 

Jun

Elsie I/Talbert

Bromley

2A

1260

 

 

Frederick G/Jenner

Maidstone

2A

1872

 

 

Herbert/Fosker

Gravesend

2A

1431

Sep

Amy M/Bloom

Ipswich

4A

2305

 

 

Caroline K/Thomas

West Ham

4A

329

 

 

Jesterine D/Hazell

West Ham

4A

323

 

 

Mary M/Styles

Walsall

6B

1274

 

 

Percival E/Yelland

Sheppey

2A

2323

 

Dec

Alfred/Amos

East Ashford

2A

2157

 

 

Alfred W/Watts

Edmonton

3A

1131

 

 

Arthur E/Northover

Paddington

1A

210

 

 

Charles C/Lipscomb

Hastings

2B

42

 

 

Edith H/Brockett

Maidstone

2A

1963

 

 

Ellen E E/Temple

Greenwich

1D

1976

 

 

Florence/King

Woolwich

1D

2592

 

 

George W/Tinsley

York

9D

127

 

 

Leonard/Julier

Stepney

1C

538

 

 

Mary K/Beanland

Bradford

9B

422

 

 

Phoebe H/Godden

Woolwich

1D

2545

 

 

Richard J/Stidder

Cardiff

11A

859

 

 

Thomas W/Gamble

Faversham

2A

2367

1915

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun

Annie E/Thomas

Elham

2A

3185

 

 

Edward C/Barnes

Milton

2A

2749

 

 

Frank/Shipman

Eastbourne

2B

196

 

 

Margaret J/Garnett

Bradford

9B

609

 

 

William A/Rogers

Maidstone

2A

2367

 

Sep

Alice/Roberts

Samford

4A

2843

 

 

Bernice M/Mapperson

West Ashford

2A

3681

 

 

Charles R/Deller

St Olave

1D

448

 

 

Charles W/Dunk

Maidstone

2A

2590

 

 

John W/Coney

Maidstone

2A

2545

 

 

Josephine G/Berriman

Lambeth

1D

1215

 

 

Nellie G/Coomber

Maidstone

2A

2536

 

 

Sydney K/Chambers

Wandsworth

1D

1370

 

 

Thomas/Dobbs

Wantage

2C

987

 

 

Thomas K/Uden

Elham

2A

3428

 

 

Winifred E/Butler

Maidstone

2A

2538

 

Dec

Edith A/Barnes

Wandsworth

1D

2067

 

 

Elizabeth E/Horton

Maidstone

2A

2534

 

 

Emily J/Benge

Faversham

2A

2910

 

 

Ernest G/Holmes

Tonbridge

2A

2355

 

 

Henry J/Shepherd

Maidstone

2A

2560

 

 

Herbert C J/Dunster

West Ashford

2A

2673

 

 

Jessie S/Sayer

Wantage

2C

975

 

 

Lillie/Sawdon

York

9D

127

 

 

Melvina H/Gidden

Lewisham

1D

3409

 

 

Percival J/Taylor

Cardiff

11A

1045

 

 

Violet R/Betts

Maidstone

2A

2517