GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1906 - 1910

 

1906

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun

Edward W

East Ashford

2A

1833

 

 

Ellen Ida J

Cardiff

11A

509

 

 

George Henry

Wandsworth

1D

1335

 

 

Rose

Medway

2A

1390

 

 

Susie

Lewisham

1D

1948

 

Sep

Arthur Henry E

Cardiff

11A

564

 

 

Arthur Leonard

Lexden

4A

1459

 

 

Christopher Alfred

West Ashford

2A

1891

 

 

Winifred Emma

Tonbridge

2A

1726

 

Dec

Alice Mary

Uxbridge

3A

99

 

 

William Oscar

Fulham

1A

666

1907

Mar

Arthur William

Lambeth

1D

397

 

 

Frederick George

Gravesend

2A

893

 

 

Henry

Paddington

1A

60

 

 

Mary Elizabeth

East Ashford

2A

1372

 

 

Mildred

Gravesend

2A

809

 

Jun

Ernest

Lewisham

1D

1687

 

 

Evoline Grace

Lambeth

1D

61

 

 

George Henry

Elham

2A

2162

 

 

Lotitie

Maidstone

2A

1585

 

 

William Ambrose

Strood

2A

1250

 

 

William Valentine

Camberwell

1D

1160

 

Sep

Arthur Joseph

Southwark

1D

119

 

 

Clara

Maidstone

2A

1829

 

 

Ethel Anni

Edmonton

3A

1117

 

 

Kate Elizabeth

East Ashford

2A

1977

 

 

Mabel Agnes

Fulham

1A

805

 

 

Minnie Gertrude

West Ham

4A

598

 

Dec

Charles Frederick

West Ham

4A

479

Charles George

Maidstone

2A

1647

 

 

Frederick George

East Ashford

2A

1862

 

 

Lydia Jane

Portsmouth

2B

1010

1908

Mar

Ethel Ellen

East Ashford

2A

1266

 

 

Thomas Robert

Elham

2A

1610

 

Jun

Alice

Maidstone

2A

1559

 

 

Annie Elizabeth

Faversham

2A

1880

 

 

Frederick Arthur

Dover

2A

2127

 

 

Walter

Croydon

2A

632

 

Sep

Alfred John

Gravesend

2A

1341

 

 

Frederick

Cranbrook

2A

1810

 

 

Laura Georgina

Camberwell

1D

1748

 

 

Stephen Thomas

Samford

4A

1893

 

Dec

Clara

Lewisham

1D

1851

 

 

Florence Maria

Camberwell

1D

1328

 

 

Florence Sarah

Portsmouth

2B

871

1909

Mar

Charles Alfred

Thanet

2A

1453

 

 

Emily Kate

Southwark

1D

18

 

 

John Edward

Hendon

3A

259

 

 

Thomas Frederick

Fulham

1A

337

 

Jun

Edward Kingsland

Elham

2A

2039

 

 

Helen Maud

Camberwell

1D

1443

 

 

John Frederick

Maidstone

2A

1552

 

 

Stephen

East Ashford

2A

1707

 

 

Susan Marion

Camberwell

1D

1551

 

 

Thomas Joseph

Bradford

9B

219

 

Sep

Ernest Henry

Cosford

4A

1761

 

 

John Thomas

Wandsworth

1D

1191

 

 

Rose Charlotte

Camberwell

1D

1519

 

Dec

Albert

Islington

1B

297

 

 

Alfred

Dover

2A

2190

 

 

Alice Frances

East Ashford

2A

1773

 

 

Charles William R

Islington

1B

700

 

 

Edith Mary A

Blean

2A

1858

 

 

George Alfred

Milton

2A

1949

1910

Mar

Francis T

Marylebone

1A

1086

 

 

Hilda Mary

West Ashford

2A

1443

 

 

William Percy

Guildford

2A

162

 

Jun

Alice Ada C

Brentford

3A

268

 

 

Ellen

East Ashford

2A

1620

 

 

Erica Helen

St George, Hanover Square

1A

837

 

 

Frederick James

Strood

2A

1126

 

 

Harry

Dorking

2A

317

 

 

Maud Mary

Camberwell

1D

1282

 

 

William

Croydon

2A

637

 

Sep

David

Croydon

2A

765

 

 

Ethel

West Derby

8B

587

 

 

Ethel L

Cardiff

11A

762

Frederick J

Elham

2A

2374

 

 

George S

Camberwell

1D

1894

 

 

Sidney G

Lambeth

1D

863

 

 

Thomas B

Southwark

1D

5

 

Dec

Emily J

Faversham

2A

2049

 

 

Isabel

East Ashford

2A

1913