GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1900 - 1905

 

1900

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun

Alfred Francis

St Saviour

1D

189

 

 

Rose

Hollingbourn

2A

1573

 

 

Sarah

Malling

2A

1318

1900

Jun

Walter John

Islington

1B

344

 

 

William

Elham

2A

2198

 

 

William

Dover

2A

2096

 

 

William Charles

St Saviour

1D

183

 

Sep

Alfred C

St Saviour

1D

23

 

 

Ernest John

Edmonton

3A

766

 

 

John Edward

Elham

2A

2009

 

Dec

Nil

 

1901

Mar

Edith Mary

Maidstone

2A

999

 

 

Julia Emily

Fulham

1A

407

 

 

Mabel Kate

Thanet

2A

1295

 

 

Mary Jane

West Ashford

2A

1058

 

 

Percy Thomas

East Ashford

2A

1105

 

 

William

Croydon

2A

668

 

Sep

Ellen

St George, Hanover Square

1A

973

 

 

Emily Sophia

Tunbridge

2A

1594

 

 

Frederick James

West Ham

4A

153

 

 

George Henry

Edmonton

3A

613

 

 

Harriett Ann

Elham

2A

2177

 

 

Minnie Eliza

St Olave

1D

358

 

Dec

Ellen

Faversham

2A

1944

 

 

Mary Jane

West Derby

8B

719

 

 

William Henry

Medway

2A

1316

1902

Mar

Ethel Mary

Hastings

2B

27

 

 

Kate

West Ashford

2A

1321

 

 

Louisa Sarah

Strood

2A

925

 

 

Rosetta

Faversham

2A

1454

 

Jun

Nil

 

 

Sep

Albert Ernest

Maidstone

2A

1700

 

 

Bessie

Lewisham

1D

2155

 

 

Isabel Matilda

Maidstone

2A

1713

 

 

Rosa Edith

East Ashford

2A

1835

 

Dec

Albert Edward

Milton

2A

2080

 

 

Alexander

Medway

2A

1310

 

 

Annie May B

Hollingbourn

2A

1745

 

 

Edward George

Thanet

2A

2198

 

 

George

Romney Marsh

2A

2311

 

 

Richard John

Sheppey

2A

2129

 

 

William Charles

Faversham

2A

2023

 

 

William Henry

Malling

2A

1481

1903

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun

Edgar

Farnham

2A

263

 

 

Emily Louisa

Kensington

1A

354

 

 

Ernest

Elham

2A

2281

 

 

Rosa

Lewisham

1D

2006

 

 

Walter Edward

Southwark

1D

209

 

Sep

Ernest William

East Ashford

2A

1845

 

Dec

Emily Caroline

Southwark

1D

183

 

 

Kathleen Francis

Elham

2A

2422

 

 

Richard James

Cardiff

11A

682

 

 

Rose Alice

East Ashford

2A

1861

1904

Mar

Dora

Islington

1B

351

 

 

Percy Charles

Lewisham

1D

1490

 

Jun

Alice

Elham

2A

2371

 

 

Arthur Charles

Thanet

2A

2040

 

 

Kate

Maidstone

2A

1640

1904

Jun

Lilian Emma

Malling

2A

1419

 

 

Lily Maud

Edmonton

3A

918

 

 

William Jonathon

St Geo, East

1C

539

 

Sep

Alice Alma

Medway

2A

1441

 

 

Clifford John

Poplar

1C

873

 

 

Norah

Lambeth

1D

667

 

Dec

Alfred Thomas

Aston

6D

425

 

 

Katharine Sarah

Tonbridge

2A

1609

1905

Mar

Sarah Sinclair

Lambeth

1D

475

 

Jun

Charles

Hartley West

2C

376

 

 

Edward Thomas

Thanet

2A

2041

 

 

Ellen

Southwark

1D

22

 

 

Ernest John

Elham

2A

2272

 

 

Frank Ernest

Staines

3A

6

 

 

George

Malling

2A

1420

 

 

Richard Jesse

Lambeth

1D

760

 

 

Thomas

Malling

2A

1443

 

Sep

Alice Bertha

Camberwell

1D

1546

 

 

Arthur James

Thanet

2A

2095

 

 

Eliza

Lambeth

1D

662

 

 

Sarah Ann

Romney Marsh

2A

2337

 

Dec

Alban

Portsmouth

2B

984

 

 

Ernest Henry

Bromley

2A

1048a

 

 

George Richard

Stockbridge

2C

220

 

 

Mabel

East Ashford

2A

1888

 

 

Robert Thomas C

Elham

2A

2400