GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1879 - 1884

1879

Mar

Alfred

Gravesend

2A

541

 

Jun

Eliza

West Ashford

2A

1081

 

 

Emma

Hollingbourn

2A

997

 

 

John

Elham

2A

1431

 

 

William

East Ashford

2A

1095

 

Sep

George

North Aylesford

2A

710

 

 

Jane Harriet

Elham

2A

1387

 

 

Sarah Marianne

Hollingbourn

2A

981

 

Dec

Arthur Buttross

Bromley

2A

608

 

 

Edward Charles

Portsea

3A

833

 

 

Arthur John

Faversham

2A

1483

 

 

Fanny

Canterbury

2A

1574

 

 

Kate

St Saviour

1D

46

 

 

Maria Elizabeth

Greenwich

1D

1371

 

 

Rosa

Maidstone

2A

1140

 

 

Thomas

Kensington

1A

190

1880

Mar

Nil

 

 

Jun 

George Isaac

Mile End

1A

858

 

 

Harriet Francis

East Ashford

2A

1065

 

 

Richard

Kensington

1A

11

 

Sep

Charles P. D.

St Geo. Hanover Square

1A

701

 

 

Elizabeth

St Geo. Hanover Square

1A

887

 

Dec

Annie

Maidstone

2A

1082

1881

Mar

Azoff William

Hackney

1B

818

 

 

Annie Charlotte

Blean

2A

959

 

 

Arthur Herbert B

Islington

1B

233

 

 

Edward James B

St Olave

1D

312

 

 

Harriet Ruth

Hoo

2A

591

 

 

Henry James

Dover

2A

591

 

 

Isabel

Elham

2A

1163

 

Jun

Edmund Barrow

North Aylesford

2A

744

 

 

Eliza Francis

East Ashford

2A

1155

 

 

George

Maidstone

2A

1043

 

 

Thomas

St Olave

1D

384

 

Sep

Charlotte Ann

Maidstone

2A

1009

 

 

Henry

Maidstone

2A

1041

 

 

Louisa

Tenterden

2A

1083

 

Dec

Alfred

Elham

2A

1787

 

 

Elisa Rose Annie

West Ashford

2A

1276

 

 

George

East Ashford

2A

1331

 

 

Jane Ellen

Cranbrook

2A

1242

1882

Mar

Agnes

St Olave

1D

297

 

Jun

Annie

Maidstone

2A

1081

 

 

Charles Edward

Dover

3A

1531

 

 

George

East Ashford

2A

1187

 

 

Mary Ann

North Aylesford

2A

777

 

Sep

Alberta Emma

Islington

1B

355

 

Dec

Alfred

Gravesend

2A

749

 

 

Alice Maud

St Saviour

1D

177

1883

Mar

Annie

Portsea

2B

679

 

 

Fanny

Richmond

2A

456

 

 

Horatio Edward

St Geo East

1C

637

 

Jun

Annie Maria M

Maidstone

2A

941

 

 

Edward James

Hastings

2B

59

 

 

James

North Aylesford

2A

689

 

 

Mary Ann

Malling

2A

815

 

Sep

Caroline Adelia

Islington

1B

481

 

 

Edgar Darlington

Wrexham

11B

394

 

 

Edwin Williams

Maidstone

2A

1066A

 

 

Sidney Bowering

Lambeth

1D

668

 

Dec

Harry

Bridge

2A

1407

 

 

Henry Leonard

East Ashford

2A

1375

 

 

John

East Ashford

2A

1365

 

 

Lissie

Maidstone

2A

1162

 

 

Phoebe

East Ashford

2A

1363

1884

Mar

Alfred William

East Preston

2B

491

 

 

Alice

Maidstone

2A

841

 

 

Edward

Holborn

1B

784

 

 

Keturah

Maidstone

2A

831

 

 

Mary Harriett

Dover

2A

1185

 

Jun

Fanny

North Aylesford

2A

781

 

 

Henry Wise

Eastry

2A

1528

 

 

Thomas

Malling

2A

910

 

 

William

East Ashford

2A

1267

 

Sep

Arthur John

Eastbourne

2B

105

 

 

George Bursell

Maidstone

2A

1039

 

 

William James

Greenwich

1D

1368

 

Dec

Alfred Matthew

Malling

2A

987

 

 

Edward Walter

Eastry

2A

1697

 

 

Ellen

East Ashford

2A

1324

 

 

George Walter

York

9D

41

 

 

Isobel Emily

East Ashford

2A

1341

 

 

Jane Catherine

East Ashford

2A

1327

 

 

John Henry

Islington

1B

443

 

 

Onslow

East Ashford

2A

1363

 

 

Thomas

Strand

1B

1011