GENEALOGY

St Catherine's House Records.

 

=============================

 

 

MARRIAGES 1856 - 1863

1856

Mar

Harriet

Tendring

2A

559

 

 

John

Maidstone

2A

494

 

 

Thomas

Richmondly

9D

727

 

 

Walter

Romford

4A

93

 

Jun

Alfred Matthew

Maidstone

1C

141

 

Dec

Ann

Islington

1B

346

 

 

Elizabeth

Maidstone

2A

079

1857

Mar

David

Malling

2A

551

 

 

George

N Aylesford

2A

445

 

 

John

Lambeth

1D

619

 

 

Sarah Elizabeth

Romney Marsh

2A

1107

 

Jun

Sarah

St Geo. Han Square

1A

355

 

Dec

Hannah Maria

Marylebone

1D

726

 

 

Isaac

Portsea

2B

662

1858

Mar

Caroline

Elham

2A

829

 

Jun

Alfred

St Saviour

1D

33

 

 

Amelia Sarah

Stepney

1C

863

 

 

Eliza

Elham

2A

1045

 

 

Sarah

?

?

?

 

 

William

East Ashford

2A

745

 

Sep

Amelia

Islington

1C

361

 

 

Charles

Tunbridge

2A

751

 

 

Charles Samuel

Medway

2A

488

 

 

Jane

East Ashford

2A

768

 

 

John

East Ashford

2A

781

 

Dec

Daniel Stephen

Romney Marsh

2A

1279

 

 

Emma

East Grinstead

2

17

 

 

Martha

West Ashford

2A

814

 

 

Mary Ann

East Ashford

2A

37

 

 

Stephen

West Ashford

2A

71

1859

Mar

Sarah Ann

Romney Marsh

2A

785

 

Jun

Frances Smith

Marylebone

1A

838

 

 

James

Malling

2A

489

 

Sep

Emma Johnson

Portsea

2B

569

 

Dec

Jemina

Rye

2B

13

 

 

Jesse

Bradfield

1A

459

1860

Mar

Kate

Sheppey

2A

767

 

 

William

Elham

2A

893

 

Jul/Sep

Nil

 

 

Dec

Edward

Marylebone

1A

750

 

 

Samuel Bowring

Islington

1B

512

 

 

Stephen

Medway

2A

604

 

 

Susanna

Elham

2A

142

1861

Mar

Elizabeth Ann

Eastry

2A

814

 

 

Sarah

Shoreditch

1C

382

 

 

Thomas

Lambeth

1D

236

 

Jun

James

Romney Isle

2A

1153

 

 

Magdalen Bowring

Clutton

5C

1007

 

 

Marian

Alverstoke

2B

735

 

Sep

Jane Martha

Stepney

1C

569

 

 

Mary Ann Lambert

Tunbridge

2A

655

 

 

Mary Dorcas

North Aylesford

2A

449

 

 

Sarah

East Ashford

2A

793

 

Dec

Edwin

St George South

1D

131

 

 

Henry

Bethnall Green

1C

652

1862

Mar

Mary Ann

Romney Marsh

2A

907

 

Jun

Edward

Shoreditch

1C

274

 

 

Ellen

Maidstone

2A

712

 

 

Emma

Westminster

1A

532

 

 

George

East Ashford

2A

805

 

Sep

Henry

Lambeth

1D

510

 

Dec

Elizabeth

St George Hanover Square

1A

417

 

 

John

East Ashford

2A

 

 

Martha

Newington

1D

293

 

 

Naelea St Hyman ?

Marylebone

1A

890

 

 

William

Bethnall Green

1C

679

1863

Jun

Mary Ann

Chesterton

3B

783

 

 

Mary Ann

Maidstone

2A

798

 

Sep

Elizabeth Jane

Medway

2A

542

 

 

Mary Ann

Maidstone

2A

769

 

Dec

Alfred

East Ashford

2A

1011

 

 

Ann Elizabeth

Elham

2A

1475

 

 

Sarah Jane

Portsea

2B

761

 

 

Thomas

Lambeth

1D

512