BIRTHS Chittenden 1935 - 1939

 

 

 

 

1935    

Mar

Brian C

Baldwin

Malmesbury 

5 A 

72

 

 

Dennis

Farrows

Ploughley 

3 A

1792

 

 

Mary F D

Coleman

Chapel-Le-F   

7 B

1190

 

 

May W

Drury

Faversham 

2 A

1621

 

 

Patricia I

Taylor

Thanet  

2 A

1689

 

 

Stephen G

Martin

Birkenhead   

8 A

701

 

Jun 

Arthur B F

Yerby

West Ashford     

2 A

1681

 

 

Michael

Harding

Surrey Mid E 

2 A  

263

 

Sep

Audrey

Doe

Strood      

2 A

1344

 

 

David

Gamble

Faversham  

2 A

1771

 

 

Elizabeth

Wallage

Ipswich     

4 A

1596

 

 

Fay S

Newman

Malling   

2 A

1473

 

 

Frances M R

Rogers

Malling   

2 A

1470

 

 

Ivy E

Booker

Croydon       

2 A

839

 

 

James R A

Hanks

Camberwell     

1 D

856

 

 

Jean M

Chittenden

Aldershot             

2 C

358

 

 

Patricia

Harwood

Thanet    

2 A

1884

 

 

Ronald

Butler

West Ham   

4 A

392

 

Dec 

David G E

Hearne

Dover    

2 A

1805

 

 

Evelyn L

Bastick

Portsmouth      

2 B

552

 

 

Florence F

Steer

Haverfordwest  

11 A

1521

1936

Mar 

John D

Kiff

Hertford    

3 A

1400

 

 

William D

Ludlow

Camberwell  

1 D

796

 

Jun   

John D E

Taylor

Thanet  

2 A

1886

 

 

Margaret A

Fridd

Maidstone   

2 A

1668

 

 

Robert

Wilson 

Romford   

4 A

785

 

Sep  

Brenda M

Snelling

Surrey M E

2 A

251

 

 

Charles J

Searle

Surrey N E  

2 A

102

 

 

Donald W

Ambers

Hollingbourne  

2 A

1742

 

 

Dorothy

Gladwell

Strood      

2 A

1431

 

 

Gerald C

Salmon

B Stortford   

3 A

1447

 

 

James S

Colbert

Aldershot  

2 C

365

 

 

Jean F

Dingle

Elham   

2 A

2130

 

 

John F

Taylor

Exeter   

5 B

88

 

 

June V

Hann

Medway    

2 A

1463

 

 

Kathleen M

Mew

Camberwell      

1 D

873

 

 

Patricia E

May

Sheppey        

2 A

1930

 

Dec  

Donald

Blackford

West Ashford   

2 A

1583

 

 

Maurice R

Chittenden

Faversham   

2 A

1677

 

 

Susanne P

Griffiths

Greenwich      

1 D

1018

1937   

Mar

Brenda

Cruse

Faversham      

2 A

1691

 

 

Brian

Prizeman

Chelsea 

1 A

411

 

 

John

Adams

East Ashford     

2 A

1616

 

 

+Pauline R

Trower

Stepney     

1 C

223

 

Jun 

Alan D

Cole

Elham         

2 A  

2163

 

 

Kathleen M

Steer

Haverfordwest     

11 A

1583

 

 

Marty

Jayes

Islington 

1 B

403

 

 

Peggy A

Matthews

Strood         

2 A

1480

 

 

Peter

Frosdick

Bromley      

2 A

1084

 

Sep    

Brenda J

Cartwright

Dartford    

2 A

1246

 

 

Janet L

King

Maidstone  

2 A

841

 

Dec

Barbara

Powell

Hampstead    

1 A

1293

 

 

Derek

Gladwell

Strood 

2 A

1931

 

 

Elizabeth M

Opie

Elham    

2 A

9311

 

 

Gordon J F

Mackley

Yarmouth 

4 B

31

 

 

Michael

Wilson

Romford      

4 A

710

 

 

Robin J A

Adams

Cranbrook   

2 A

1592

 

 

Terence E

Crookes

Sheffield     

9 C

434

1938

Mar 

Anthony W E

Yerby

West Ashford      

2 A

1742

 

 

Arthur R H

Hann

Medway   

2 A

1455

 

 

Brian H

Short

Hendon    

3 A

792

 

 

Joyce E

Wilkie

Croydon  

2 A

863

 

 

Paul L G

Barnes

Surrey S W

2 A

625

 

 

Peter D

Northover

Paddington 

1 A

75

 

Jun 

Gillian

Harding

Lambeth  

1 D

444

 

 

Jean I

Fletcher

Brentford   

3 A

569A

 

 

Michael E

Butler

Ongar

4 A

558

 

 

Richard 

Baldwin

Warwick    

6 D

1458

 

 

Roy D

Mallett

Staines  

3 A

15

 

 

Trevor E

Jenkins

Stepney       

1 C

374

 

Sep 

Brian W

Forder

Elham   

2 A

2201

 

 

Daphne I

Chambers

Maidstone      

2 A

1787

 

 

June

Hodgeson

York  

9 C

1452

 

 

Sylvia M

Booker

Surrey Mid E

2 A

368

 

 

Josephine B

Isaac

Hampstead    

1 A

721

 

 

Violet

Taylor

Thanet  

2 A

1837

1939

Mar 

Barry C

Jeffs

Northampton    

3 B

56

 

 

Charles N

Wilkie

Surrey S E   

2 A

727

 

 

Hilary G D

Coleman

Chapel-Le-F   

7 B

1241

 

 

Maureen A

Harrup

Hendon    

3 A

791

 

 

Pamela

Chittenden

Dartford

2 A

1221

1939

Mar

Patricia M

Wallis

Deptford    

1 D

912

 

 

Shirley A M

Pooley

Fulham   

1 A

413

 

 

Tessa

Ellis

Tendring    

4 A

1208

 

Jun

David A

Ludlow

Camberwell  

1 D

807

 

 

Phillip

Farrows

Melton M 

7 A

458

 

Sep     

James F

Harwood

Thanet  

2 A

2564

 

 

John C

Hann

Medway         

2 A

1867

 

 

Susan D

Opie

Elham

2 A

2761

 

Dec 

Jennifer

Watts

West Ashford  

2 A

2748

 

 

John G

King

East Ashford   

2 A

2813

 

 

Peter

Butler

Epping       

4 A

601