BIRTHS Chittenden 1930 - 1934

 

 

 

 

1930 

Mar   

Alfred

Chittenden

Wigan 

8 C

161

 

 

Brenda A

Cole

Elham          

2 A

1801

 

 

+James W

Trower

Stepney  

1 C

215

 

Jun

Joan M

Barnes

Milton  

2 A

1778

 

 

Joy M D A

Coleman

Ely      

3 B

724

 

 

Philip G J

Boughton

Elham   

2 A

2004

 

 

Richard W

Clark

Eastry              

2 A

1900

 

 

Ronald E

Salmons

West Ashford       

2 A

1654

 

Sep

Daphne J

Johnson

Elham  

2 A

1975

 

 

Doreen R

Newson

Poplar       

1 C

593

 

 

Jeremy B

Marlow

Malling        

2 A

1414

 

 

John

Barnard

Melton M

7 A

484

 

Dec    

Allan

Northover

Paddington     

1 A 

60

 

 

Eileen A

Sage

Maidstone        

2 A

1438

 

 

Rose K M

Charman

Medway    

2 A

1228

1931

Mar

Frank V H

Holmes

Billericay  

4 A

1023

 

 

John M

Gates

Canterbury     

2 A

1581

 

 

John S

Mackley

Yarmouth       

4 B

39A

 

Jun    

Agnes E

Richards

Hollingbourne     

2 A

1587

 

 

Clifford C

Cross

Guildford     

2 A

218

 

 

David R H

Stone

Birkenhead    

8 A

893

 

 

Eileen C

William

Portsmouth    

2 B

716

 

 

Marie T S

McGuirk

Romford       

4 A

879

 

 

William T

Evans

Romford     

4 A

661

 

Sep    

Alec W

Jenkins

Lambeth

1 D

284

 

 

Gwendolyn M

Martin

Medway        

2 A

1314

 

 

Kenneth E

Betts

Sheffield    

9 C

787

 

 

Margaret

Blackford

West Ashford      

2 A

1622

 

 

Pamela J

Hardway

West Ham             

4 A 

423

 

Dec  

Beryl M L

Underwood

Devizes       

5 A

122

 

 

Betty

Cooper

Dartford    

2 A

1075

 

 

Bryan

Bonnett

Milton     

2 A

1580

 

 

Eileen

Borrows

Hollingbourne 

2 A

1430

 

 

Florence

Mew

Camberwell  

1 D

921

 

 

Leonard P

Shorter

East Ashford     

2 A

1495

 

 

Peggy

Yerby

West Ashford   

2 A

1484

1932 

Mar

Anne

Grundy

Marylebone          

1 A

566

 

 

Anthony

Baldwin

Malmesbury   

5 A 

87

 

 

Geoffrey

Gamble

Medway    

2 A

1296

 

 

Joan M

Havell

B Stortford     

3 A

1231

 

 

Kenneth R

Cole

Elham       

2 A

1836

 

Jun

Doreen A

Lee

Rochford    

4 A

1216

 

 

Gerald A

Northover

Paddington  

1 A

40

 

 

Gwenda R

Keal

Elham  

2 A

2030

 

 

+John E

Trower

Stepney    

1 C

190

 

 

Leslie H

Barber

Canterbury

2 A

1727

 

 

Margaret

Doe

Medway     

2 A

1371

 

 

Neville

King

Medway  

2 A

1467

 

 

Pauline

Orie

Elham

2 A

2054

 

 

Peter J

Caney

Maidstone      

2 A

1624

 

Sep

Brendan

Punnett

Elham   

2 A

1915

 

 

Douglas

Miles

Thanet         

2 A

1775

 

 

Eileen M

Hards

Tonbridge         

2 A

1504

 

 

Elizabeth

Yolland

Wandsworth 

1 D

840

  

Dec

Frank

Butler

West Ham  

4 A

162

 

 

Joan R H

Dines

Sheppey   

2 A

1556

 

 

Maureen

Betts

Sheffield     

9 C

733

 

 

Shirley C

Cooper

Dartford    

2 A

1036

1933

Mar  

Derek A

Sage

Maidstone   

2 A

1426

 

 

Margaret A D

Coleman

Chapel-Le-F    

7 B

1207

 

 

Mary E

Chittenden

Guildford 

2 A

168

 

 

Patricia L

Hanks

Camberwell  

1 D

886

 

 

Peter J

Hadlow

Elham        

2 A

1796

 

 

Sheila M

Williams

Portsmouth     

2 A

712

 

Jun  

Daniel

McGuirk

Willesden

3 A

499

 

 

Sylvia

Jayes

Islington 

1 B

338

 

Sep 

Douglas R

Bustin

Croydon  

2 A

640

 

 

Josephine M

Taylor

Cardiff

11 A

579

 

 

Rosemary N

Colbert

Aldershot

2 C

357

 

Dec  

Audrey E

Jenkins

Romford   

4 A

552

 

 

Benjamin J

Mew

Camberwell 

1 D

765

 

 

+Dorothy E

Trower

Stepney    

1 C

167

 

 

Eveline A

Martin

Birkenhead  

8 A

631

 

 

Graham H

Gates

Bridge    

2 A

1391

 

 

Iris E

Hann

Medway    

2 A

1118

 

 

Peter

Prizeman

Marylebone  

1 A

526

1934  

Mar    

Gwendolen

Butler

West Ham     

4 A

125

 

 

June E

Evans

Devizes 

5 A

125

 

 

Phyllis

Fountain

West Ashford

2 A

1549

 

 

Robert G

Hards

Tonbridge 

2 A

1420

 

Jun  

Bertie L W

Coutts

East Ashford  

2 A

1575

 

 

Deidre   

Chambers

Maidstone   

2 A

1480

 

 

Keith A

Wallage

Ipswich   

4 A

1528

 

 

Peter A

Baldwin

Sevenoaks  

2 A

1385

 

 

Victor D

Dean

West Ashford   

2 A

1563

 

 

Walter H

Evans

Stepney       

1 C

379

 

Sep  

Jennifer M

Woods

Lambeth   

1 D

385

 

 

Pamela

Froud

Paddington  

1 A

85

 

Dec 

Ann M

Dingle

Elham   

2 A

1822

 

 

Berly K H

Newson

Poplar  

1 C

482

 

 

Derek A

Northover

Paddington 

1 A

76

 

 

Janet I

Junge

Canterbury 

2 A

1533

 

 

Rose G

Barnes

Milton  

2 A

1590