BIRTHS Chittenden 1925 - 1929

 

 

 

1925

Mar  

Angela J DA

Coleman

Ely 

3 B

710

 

 

Barbara V

Boyles

Hampstead      

1 A

877

 

 

Elisabeth M

Bentley

Elham 

2 A

1830

 

 

+George H

Trower

Mile End 

1 C

500

 

 

Gladys E B

Miles

Faversham      

2 A

1563

 

 

John B D

Dencer

Croydon      

2 A

385

 

 

Margaret L

Sammon

Medway    

2 A

1206

 

 

Peter

Scott

Medway   

2 A

1193

 

 

Peter

Barsley

Brentford  

3 A

274

 

 

Phillis E D

Rogers

Dartford   

2 A

1027

 

Jun   

Dawn E J

Hucks

Strood    

2 A

1212

 

 

Frederick

May

Birkenhead       

8 A

811

 

 

Horace RC

Yerby

West Ashford   

2 A

1557

 

 

Mary C H

Coutts

East Ashford       

2 A

1583

 

Sep  

Anthony P

Smith

Brighton   

2 B

356

 

 

Betty

Armstrong

Lewisham    

1 D

1573

 

 

Iris P

Taylor

Eastry          

2 A

1813

 

 

Ivy M

Barnes

Milton     

2 A

1675

 

 

June E

Newson

Poplar    

1 C

681

 

 

Maurice E

Collett

Dartford    

2 A

1107

 

 

Peter

Julier

Romford     

4 A

867

 

 

Reginald H

Northover

Paddington

1 A

104

 

 

Russell W

Weston

Edmonton    

3 A

1104

 

 

Thelma P

Bustin

Croydon         

2 A

492

 

Dec

George S

Fleischer

West Ham    

4 A

131

 

 

Grace A

Hardway

West Ham    

4 A

527

 

 

John C

Keen

Brentford       

3 A

227

1926

Mar

Christine Y

King

West Ashford    

2 A

1505

 

 

Frederick J

Farwell

Elham  

2 A

1869

 

 

George W D

Grundy

Eastbourne

2 B

122

 

 

Gerald C R

Taylor

Cardiff    

11 A

770

 

 

Vernon S

Shepherd

Ecclesall

9 C

719

 

Jun 

Audrey E

Holmes

Tonbridge    

2 A

1430

 

 

Donald B

Taylor

Faversham         

2 A

1650

 

 

Eric

Smith

East Ashford   

2 A

1566

 

 

Terrence

Fitzgerald

Lambeth   

1 D

597

 

Sep 

Cecil R

Coley

West Ashford          

2 A

1612

 

 

Joseph B

Chittenden

Gravesend 

2 A

1144

 

 

Peter

Quested

West Ashford    

2 A

1614

 

 

+Stephen A

Trower

Stepney   

1 C

374

 

 

Muriel R M(Biggs)

McGuirk

West Ham   

4 A 

20

 

Dec 

Beryl

Keal

Elham    

2 B

1749

 

 

Doris M E

Jayes

Islington  

1 B

335

 

 

Gladys E

Gamble

Faversham  

2 A

1513

 

 

Leslie

May

Birkenhead 

8 A

664

 

 

Patricia H

Pitt

Maidstone   

2 A

1344

 

 

William S

Briance

Epping        

4 A

674

1927 

Mar   

Betty M G

Johnson

Maidstone   

2 A

1411

 

 

Joyce D

Newson

Poplar         

1 C 

590

 

 

Pamela M

Smith

Edmonton             

3 A

1004

 

 

Peter N

Griffith

Lambeth     

1 D

599

 

 

William A

Barnes

Milton   

2 A

1586

 

Jun

Albert L R  

Yerby

West Ashford   

2 A

1548

 

 

Charles P A

Pitman

Isle of Wight 

2 B

971

 

 

Gwendoline E G

Jago

Portsmouth   

2 B

683

 

 

Ivy

Fountain

West Ashford 

2 A

1543

 

 

Joan E

Nash

East Ashford  

2 A

1553

 

Sep   

+Arthur S

Trower

Stepney  

1 C

337

 

 

Douglas A

Watts

Guildford      

2 A

145

 

 

Gwendoline M

King

West Ashford     

2 A

1510

 

 

John E

Cole

Elham     

2 A

1845

 

 

Kathleen E

Smith

Pancras  

1 B

103

 

 

Sylvia

Barnard

Melton   

7 A

479

 

Dec 

Doris B

Waller

Maidstone    

2 A

1303

 

 

Eric J

Barber

Canterbury 

2 A

1418

 

 

Harold F

Farwell

Elham           

2 A

1717

 

 

Joan

Burrows

Hollingbourne    

2 A

1337

 

 

Lita J

Peters

Malling     

2 A

1181

 

 

Rostan F A

Chittenden

Sheppey   

2 A

1526

1928   

Mar  

Bertram T

Northover

Paddington      

1 A

46

 

 

Charles D

Miles

Faversham   

2 A

1614

 

 

Daphne M

Lowe

West Ashford  

2 A

1536

 

 

Daphne V

Warren

Maidstone       

2 A

1470

 

 

Winifred

Mew

Camberwell   

1 D

1148

 

Jun  

Cyril P

Barnes

Milton    

2 A

1682

 

 

Irene A M

Rogers

Dartford     

2 A

1128

 

 

William A

Richards

Hollingbourne 

2 A

1518

 

Sep

Elizabeth

Blackford

West Ashford  

2 A

1534

 

 

Stanley G

Taylor

Faversham  

2 A

1627

 

 

William H

Hadlow

Elham        

2 A

1875

 

Dec 

Barbara M

Snelling

Eastry

2 A

1638

 

 

Brian

Cartwright

Lewisham         

1 D

1441

 

 

Freda L

Chittenden

Hartley W   

2 C

312

 

 

Glenys J

Hodgkiss

Brentford   

3 A

219

 

 

Iris M

Goldfinch

Canterbury    

2 A

1448

 

 

Victor J

Bates

West Ham

4 A

435

1929

Mar

Denis R

Smith

Edmonton       

3 A

1076

 

 

Francis R

Jago

Portsmouth   

2 B

671

 

 

Frederick

Fountain

West Ashford    

2 A

1498

 

 

Kenneth A

Newson

Poplar    

1 C

589

 

 

Michael D

Opie

Elham     

2 A

1842

 

 

Rosemary D

Adams

Cranbrook      

2 A

1464

 

 

Walter D

Cook

Elham         

2 A

1809

 

Jun

Alice R

Northover

Paddington        

1 A

75

 

 

Ian E

Williams

Portsmouth     

2 B

829

 

 

Joan M

Richards

Hollingbourne  

2 A

1546

 

 

Joyce V

Taylor

Cardiff  

11 A

670

 

 

Kenneth A

Hunt

East Ashford  

2 A

1608

 

 

Roma D

Bustin

Croydon     

2 A

613

 

 

Roy N

Compton

Elham   

2 A

1954

 

Sep

Arthur

Morris

Croydon     

2 A

618

 

 

Clare L

Boyles

Nottingham    

7 B

648

 

 

Elizabeth A

Gambles

Haslingden    

8 E

114

 

 

Geoffrey R

May

Birkenhead     

8 A

700

 

 

Leonard E

King

West Ashford        

2 A

1609

 

 

Stephen

Hadlow

Elham  

2 A

1955

 

 

Walter F

Johnson

Maidstone    

2 A

1563

  

   

Yvonne J

Sage

Strood    

2 A

1255

 

Dec  

Jean M A

Yerby

West Ashford     

2 A

1457

 

 

Keith F

Cross

Guildford

2 A

166

 

 

Laurence

Gamble

Faversham     

2 A

1553

 

 

Margaret A

Baldwin

Sevenoaks 

2 A

1285

 

 

Peter E

Collett

Dartford  

2 A

1052