BIRTHS Chittenden 1920 - 1924

 

 

 

1920 

Mar  

David R

Chittenden

Paddington   

1 A

142

 

 

Frank L

Julier

Romford    

4 A

1444

 

 

Kathleen V P

Chittenden

East Ashford      

2 A

2256

 

 

Oliver A

Robson

Willesden       

3 A

620

 

 

Reginald H

Watts

Hartley W    

2 C

494

 

 

Ronald

Collett

Dartford

2 A

1557

 

 

Walter

Miller

Camberwell 

1 D

2058

 

 

William

McGuirck

Portsmouth  

2 B

955

 

Jun  

Albert W C

Dean

West Ashford        

2 A

2064

 

 

Charles J

Godden

Malling           

2 A

1774

 

 

Dorothy M

Bates

West Ham           

4 A

720

 

 

Joyce M

Holmes

Tonbridge  

2 A

1893

 

 

Thomas S

Smith

Pancras 

1 B 

148

 

Sep  

Edna M

Webber

Cardiff       

11 A

983

 

 

Ivy A

Watts

Edmonton   

3 A

1425

 

 

Joyce E

Boddy

Wandsworth     

1 D

1293

 

 

Lillian

Emblin

Camberwell   

1 D

1694

 

 

Minnie V

Barns

Milton              

2 A

2120

 

 

Reginald T

Burgess

East Ashford  

2 A

1968

 

 

Stanley W

Hards

Tonbridge  

2 A

1799

 

 

Stephens J

Richards

Hollingbourne      

2 A

1898

 

Dec 

Allen E

Woodard

Newark  

7 B

889

 

 

Annie E

Gamble

Faversham      

2 A

1848

 

 

Constance J

Chart

Barnet    

3 A

722

 

 

Ernest F

Norchover

Paddington  

1 A

94

 

 

Evelyn G

Braddick

Cardiff      

11 A

903

 

 

Irene L

Dunk

Maidstone  

2 A

1644

 

 

Joan G

Langley

Hull      

9 D

574

1921 

Mar    

Charles E deC

Lipscomb

Hartley W 

2 C

410

 

 

Dennis L

Newson

Mile End      

1 C

618

 

 

Doris N

Seal

East Ashford   

2 A

1748

 

 

Gladys M

Yerby

East Ashford 

2 A

1743

 

 

Joan

Pitman

I. Wight

2 B

1112

 

 

Josephine M

Williams

Elham

2 A

2180

 

 

Julia

Evans

Barrow   F 

6 E

1348

 

 

Richard A

Titchener

Sevenoaks       

2 A

1520

 

 

Williams

Morris

Croydon 

2 A

611

 

Jun 

Barbara

Grundy

Headington 

3 A

2001

 

 

Beatrice L E

McGuirk

I. Wight 

2 B

1094

 

 

Florence M

Deller

Lambeth  

1 D

412

 

 

Joyce I

Davison

Wandsworth  

1 D

1130

 

 

Reginald A

Johnson

Elham  

2 A

2240

 

 

Vera D

Weston

Edmonton    

3 A

1353

 

 

Victor J D

Taylor

Pancras   

1 B

212

 

 

Victor T

Pound

Willesden      

3 A

549

 

Sep  

Freda V

Lowe

Malling    

2 A

1491

 

 

Fredrick W J

Taylor

Elham      

2 A

2270

 

 

Hilda K

Collett

Dartford      

2 A

1215

 

 

John T

Taylor

Faversham     

2 A

1949

 

 

Mary

Smith

Pancras 

1 B

107

 

 

Phyllis M

Barsley

Brentford  

3 A

337

 

 

Rose M

Coutts

East Ashford   

2 A

1866

 

Dec 

Donald J

Clark

West Ashford  

2 A

1576

 

 

Eileen L

King

West Ashford 

2 A

1579

  

 

Ernest

Emblin

Camberwell 

1 D

1473

 

 

Kathleen I M

Rogers

Dartford        

2 A

997

 

 

Kathleen M

Farwell

Elham

2 A

1974

 

 

Peter J E

Gambles

Bridgenorth

6 A

978

 

 

Walter J

Coleman

Edmonton  

3 A

1171

1922

Mar 

Albert V

Hall

Hartley   W

2 C

378

 

 

Betty B

Chittenden

Gravesend    

2 A

1222

 

 

Doreen E

Meakins

Brentford      

3 A

164

 

 

Pearl C M

Philpott

Dover  

2 A

2034

 

 

Phyllis J

Webber

Cardiff  

11 A

971

 

 

William H

Smith

East Ashford  

2 A

1692

 

 

William J

Godden

Malling   

2 A

1441

 

Jun     

Charles F

Bates

West Ham

4 A

625

 

 

Edna P J

Reynolds

Portsmouth   

2 B

351

 

 

John C

Langley

Hull      

9 D

571

 

 

Lily M

Barnes

Milton

2 A

1798

 

 

Lucy K

Richards

Maidstone 

2 A

1546

 

 

+Marguerite E

Trower

Camberwell          

1 D

1370

 

 

Marjorie R

Hill

Islington    

1 B

409

 

Sep   

Alfred H

Fitzgerald

Camberwell      

1 D

1501

 

 

Clarence A

Watts

Edmonton     

3 A

1214

 

 

Doris K

Chapman

Medway   

2 A

1280

 

 

Ellen L

Northover

Paddington          

1 A

117

 

 

John D

Russell

Malling             

2 A

1416

 

 

Margaret O

Morris

Chelsea      

1 A

596

 

 

Olivia C M N

Jago

Portsmouth          

2 B

781

 

Dec

Geoffrey C

Boddy

Wandsworth         

1 D

983

 

 

James H

Johnson

Maidstone  

2 A

1426

 

 

Joan     

Keal

Lambeth    

1 D

649

 

 

Lilian I

Yerby

West Ashford 

2 A

1489

1923  

Mar  

Dorothy V W

Hudson

Lambeth 

1 D

508

 

 

Edward W

Armstrong

Lewisham     

1 D

1837

 

 

Ellen E D

McGuirk

Portsmouth 

2 B

656

 

 

Jesterine E

Fleischer

West Ham

4 A

630

 

 

Nigel G

Marlow

St Martin

1 A

709

 

 

Thomas A

Bacon

Edmonton  

3 A

1203

 

Jun

Beatrice M

Hards

Tonbridge 

2 A

1547

 

 

Dorothy G

Davison

Wandsworth       

1 D

1229

 

 

Gertrude G

Godden

Malling         

2 A

1460

 

 

Gladys F

Briance

Hackney   

1 B

921

 

 

Henry F

Emblin

Camberwell  

1 D

1445

 

Sep   

Alan R

Smith

Steyning   

2 B

387

 

 

Frederick

Richards

Maidstone 

2 A

1480

 

 

Harold J

Collett

Dartford   

2 A

1122

 

 

Ivy J

Jarvis

Wantage   

2 C

535

 

 

Walter A

Shepherd

Sheffield     

9 C

826

 

Dec 

Alfred L

Hardway

West Ham    

4 A

572

 

 

Cyril D

Johnson

Elham   

2 A

1872

 

 

Harry W

Clements

Lambeth 

1 D 

381

 

 

Ivy M

Gamble

Faversham 

2 A

1588

 

 

John

Quested

West Ashford

2 A

1485

 

 

William F J

Miles

Faversham  

2 A

1582

1924

Mar 

Betty

Drury

Strood   

2 A

1171

 

 

James

Smith

Pancras

1 B

79

 

 

Maggie J

Coutts

East Ashford    

2 A

1560

 

Jun

Edward A G

Amos

East Ashford    

2 A

1540

 

 

Eileen M

Fitzgerald

Lambeth    

1 D

668

 

 

Jessie F A

McGuirk

Romford  

4 A

865

 

 

Joan E

Chittenden

Sheppey 

2 A

1684

 

 

Phyllis F

Seal

East Ashford    

2 A

1546

1924

Jun 

Rose E

Taylor

Faversham 

2 A

1618

 

Sep  

Ada K

Morris

Croydon    

2 A

606

 

 

Constance E

Bates

West Ham            

4 A

574

 

 

Edwards A

Farwell

Elham      

2 A

1943

 

 

Leslie M

Webber

Cardiff  

11 A

683

 

 

Marion R

Law

Elham        

2 A

1917

 

Dec

Anthony R

Gumbles

Worksop  

7 C 

71

 

 

Cedric L

Thompson

Lambeth   

1 D

473

 

 

Edwin W R

Griffith

Lambeth  

1 D

625

 

 

Frank L

Clements

Lambeth       

1 D

412

 

 

Harry U

Chapman

Medway     

2 A

1089

 

 

Joyce A

Pitman

Isle of Wight        

2 B

921

 

 

Royston J

Caney

Maidstone     

2 A

1314