BIRTHS Chittenden 1916 - 1919

 

 

 

1916

Mar  

Albert W

Smith

Elham

2 A

2051

 

 

Charles G T L

Lipscomb

Steyning

2 B

478

 

 

Elleen M

Town

Sheppey           

2 A

1844

 

 

John F

Nash

East Ashford        

2 A

1652

 

 

Lilian A

Chapman

Medway    

2 A 

1291

 

 

Phyllis L

Dunk

Maidstone    

2 A

1547

 

Jun 

Frank 

Johnson

Elham  

2 A

2254

 

 

Mabel

Gamble

Blean     

2 A

1896

 

 

Violet E

Taylor

Cardiff 

1 A

902

 

 

William   A F

Collett

Dartford 

2 A

1254

 

Sep 

Alfred S

Seymour

Hartley  

2 C

389

 

 

Annie M

Farwell

Elham  

2 A

2128

 

 

Barbara L

Dobbs

Fulham  

1 A

434

 

 

Eleanor

Glover

Malling 

2 A

1439

 

 

George

Pound

Paddington 

1 A 

44

 

 

Jack

Fudge

Rugby

6 D

1470

 

 

Jill

Fudge

Rugby  

6 D

1470

 

 

Joan I

Drury

Strood  

2 A

1285

 

 

Raymond H

Forker

Gravesend  

2 A

1208

 

Dec 

Patricia

Taylor

Elham     

2 A

952

 

 

Stanley S

Weston

Brentford  

3 A

295

1917  

Mar   

Audrey B

Martin

West Derby 

6 B

398

 

 

Betty M E

Bowley

Camberwell

1 D

1281

 

 

Cecil F

Shipman

Eastbourne 

2 B 

93

 

 

Gwendolen M

Hodges

Faversham 

2 A

1603

 

 

John F W

Titchener

Sevenoaks 

2 A

1320

 

 

Joyce M

Philpott

Dover   

2 A

1618

 

Jun 

Thomas C C

Chittenden

Wandsworth   

1 D

1107

 

Sep    

Dorothy L

Ames

East Ashford    

2 A

1352

 

 

Eva F

Collins

Edmonton   

3 A  

980

 

 

Frederick K A

Holmes

Tonbridge   

2 A

1229

 

 

Hilda M

Coleman

Edmonton    

3 A

1001

 

 

Phyllis M

Chart

Watford      

3 A

1228

 

 

Rhoda J D

Dean

Tenterden  

2 A

1315

 

Dec 

Frederick H

Hart

Faversham     

2 A

1374

 

 

Walter A

Smith

Elham      

2 A

1604

1918

Mar   

Alfred J

Gamble

Faversham  

2 A

1432

 

 

Doris B

Moore

East Ashford        

2 A

1342

 

 

Frederick G

Abbott

West Ashford  

2 A

1334

 

 

Henry W

Parker

Maidstone    

2 A

1375

 

 

Lucy M E

Seager

Faversham    

2 A

1424

 

Jun   

Bertha E

Johnson

Elham  

2 A

1779

 

 

Ethel M

Wood

Thanet        

2 A

1626

 

Sep 

Alan E

Brown

Paddington     

1 A    

43

 

 

Arthur C H DeB

Lipscomb

Steyning       

2 B

437

 

 

Hugh J R

Grundy

Headington    

3 A

1475

 

 

Joan M

Boddy

Wandsworth           

1 D

843

 

 

Joyce

Rose

Loughbro          

7 A

200

 

 

Keith M

Marlow

Bromsgrove       

6 O

296

 

 

Mabel E

Northover

Paddington        

1 A 

70

 

 

Reginald D

Wakeford

Thanet      

2 A

1500

 

 

Violet A

McGuirk

Portsmouth   

2 B

614

 

Dec 

Albert V J

Town

Sheppey      

2 A

1512

 

 

Barbara E

Fosker

Strood    

2 A

977

 

 

Joan L F

Albert

Luton       

3 B

500

 

 

Millicent

Dobbs

Fulham   

1 A

351

 

 

Mollie L

Bowley

Lambeth

1 D

564

 

 

Peter F J

Taylor

Elham        

2 A

1711

 

 

Reginald H

Dobbs

Fulham

1 A

351

1919

Mar

Albert A

King

Windsor     

2 C

621

 

 

George E

Rogers

Dartford    

2 A

761

 

 

James P

Wraight

Hambledon      

2 A

223

 

 

John E

Griffiths

Camberwell    

1 D

978

 

Jun

Alfred J

Bidwell

Birkenhead     

8 A

725

 

 

Bessie C

Farwell

Elham    

2 A

1586

 

 

George

Chittenden

Marylebone  

1 A

660

 

 

Laurence A

Newson

Mile End  

1 C

447

 

 

Mabel B

Collins

Edmonton     

3 A

897

 

Sep   

Edward C

Barnes

Milton         

2 A

1564

 

 

Roy L

Chittenden

East Ashford     

2 A

1472

 

 

Williamina W

Coote

East Ashford  

2 A

1471

 

Dec

Edna M

Champion

Pottersbury    

3 B 

31

 

 

Helen D

Gambles

Steyning   

2 B

464

 

 

Ivy B L

Yerby

Willesden  

3 A

596

 

 

Joyce M

Caney

Maidstone   

2 A

1768

 

 

Norman E

Davison

Lambeth       

1 D

714

 

 

Patricia

Smith

East Ashford  

2 A

1832

 

 

Percy B

Seymour

Hartley W    

2 C

417

 

 

Thomas J

Gamble

Faversham   

2 A

1936

 

 

Violet J

Waller

Maidstone 

2 A

1757