BIRTHS Chittenden 1912 - 1915

 

 

 

1912 

Mar

Cyril H

Franklin

Elham  

2 A

2169

 

 

Edith R

Wakeford 

Thanet  

2 A 

2024

 

 

Frederick

Ball 

Croydon   

2 A

518

 

 

Kathleen M

Meeking

Willesden 

3 A

498

 

 

Leonard F

Wyan

Westbury S

6 A

524

 

 

Molly B

Hudson

Southwark 

1 D

134

 

Jun   

Evelyn M M

Chittenden

Guildford   

2 A

195

 

 

Leonard

Town

Sheppey 

2 A

1967

 

 

Nellie E

Parker

Fulham     

1 A

384

 

Sep 

Betty E

Brown

Paddington        

1 A

11

 

 

Donald R

Parrott

Camberwell   

1 D

2597

 

 

Gladys M

Wood

Thanet  

2 A

2026

 

 

Harry E

Chart

Wokingham   

2 C  

720

 

 

Violet L R

Bates

West Ham       

4 A

32

 

Dec

Bertha

Seymour

Lambeth

1 D

627

 

 

Hilda M

Seymour

Lambeth 

1 D

627

 

 

Johns S

Baker

Seaford   

4 A

1860

 

 

Margaret M

Rose

Barrow S  

7 A

288

1913 

Mar

Edward

Harwood

Wandsworth    

1 D

1314

 

 

Grace W

Wright

Fulham     

1 A

401

 

 

John A

Wood

East Ashford   

2 A

1753

 

Jun 

Bessie

Varndell

Southwark     

1 D

195

 

 

Clifford G

Wakeford

Thanet  

2 A

2169

 

 

Ethel D

Boulding

Islington      

1 B

570

 

 

Ethel K

Robson

Willesden 

3 A

654

 

 

Hilda

Richardson

York 

9 D  

37

 

 

Nora M

Robson

Willesden  

3 A

654

 

 

Norman H

Harman

Andover  

2 C

497

 

 

Stanley

Carpenter

Strood   

2 A

1414

 

Sep 

James F

Johnson

Medway       

2 A

1549

 

 

Leonard

Ayneley

Saffron W 

4 A

1730

 

Dec 

Albert E

Chapman

Strood 

2 A

1295

 

 

Alfred A L

Moore

East Ashford 

2 A

1839

 

 

Gladys H

Burgess

East Ashford 

2 A

1839

 

 

Joan E

Collett

Dartford  

2 A

1159

 

 

Joan E

Woodard

Newark    

7 B

970

 

 

Joan V

Hudson

Southwark

1 D

165

 

 

Phillip C

Bennett

Thanet       

2 A

2087

 

 

Ruth    

Blundell

Reading         

2 C

679

 

 

Sidney

Taylor

Elham       

2 A

2243

1914  

Mar    

Ada F

Farwell

Elham     

2 A

2172

 

 

Alfred F

Emblin

Camberwell  

1 D

1620

  

 

Alice M

Driver

Camberwell  

1 D

1725

 

 

Constance M

Boddy

Lambeth         

1 D

729

 

 

Frances A M

Chart

Wantage  

2 C

553

 

 

Frank

Baker

Samford    

4 A

1881

 

 

George E

Smith 

Elham       

2 A

2175

 

 

Gwendoline M

Morris

Canterbury           

2 A

1809

 

 

Ivy M R

Seager

Faversham      

2 A

1860

 

 

Murial V

Parker

Maidstone    

2 A

1650

 

 

Richard A

McNiven

Oldham    

8 D

1169

 

Jun  

Dorothy

Alexander

Camberwell    

1 D

1576

 

 

Frances  M P

Rogers

Malling   

2 A

35

 

 

Elizabeth

Ball 

Croydon            

2 A

614

 

 

Frederick J

Parker  

Lewisham      

1 D

2133

 

 

George

William

Elham         

2 A

2263

 

 

Maria L

Hutchings

Hoo   

2 A

1411

 

 

Molly J

Johnson

Maidstone     

2 A

1749

 

 

Rutch E L

Pope

Hollingbourn      

2 A

1765

 

 

Violet F

Parrott

Camberwell       

1 D

1557

 

 

Winifred

Miller

Camberwell    

1 D

1597

 

Sep  

Edward C

Martin

Elham    

2 A

2311

 

 

Frederick A

Philpot

Dover         

2 A

2245

 

 

Kathleen D

Keeling

Croydon  

2 A

5612

 

Dec 

Caroline E

Bates

West Ham   

4 A  

51

 

 

Frederick T

Wakeford

Thanet       

2 A

1919

 

 

Iris W K

Scott

Medway        

2 A

1342

 

 

Norman C W

Green

Dartford    

2 A

1089

 

 

Sylvia E

Seymour

Hartley

2 C

382

1915

Mar 

Dorothy V

Drury

Faversham   

2 A

1843

 

 

Francis L

Carpenter

Strood     

2 A 

1330

 

 

George B

Coldwater

West Derby       

8 B

1246

 

 

Hubert S

Seymour

West Ashford   

2 A

1733

 

 

Irene P K

Tucker

Thanet        

2 A

1994

 

 

Phyllis P

Foaker

Edmonton     

3 A

1338

 

Jun 

George W

Tinsley

Malton    

9 D

773

 

 

Henry J

Gamble

Faversham        

2 A

1780

 

 

Ivy E

Hart

Faversham  

2 A

1792

 

 

Oscar C A

Hutchings

Medway 

2 A

1326

 

 

Ralph E

Braddick

Cardiff       

11 A

927

 

 

Bertie R

Seager

Faversham         

2 A

1695

 

Sep     

Doris L

Chart

Newbury  

2 C

468

 

 

Edward A

Gurney

Thanet   

2 A

1816

 

 

MarjorieA

King

West Ham   

4 A

204

 

 

William W

Rogers

Malling       

2 A

1356

 

Dec 

Arthur W

Northover

Paddington  

1 A

49

 

 

Leonard H

Julier

Romford 

4 A

1019

 

 

Muriel

Allen

Steyning 

2 B

383