NSW PIONEERS INDEX

PIONEER SERIES 1788 - 1945

 

 

Given  Names

Event

Year

Death - Father

Death - Mother

Place

 

Year

Reg

 

 

 

Marriage 

Marriage

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spouse Surname

Spouse Surname

 

 

 

 

Amelia Alice

M

1876

McDonald

Richard

Bourke

R

1876 

2147

Ann Maria

M

1868

Beattey

Thomas

Young

 

1868

1829

Caroline

B

1858

William

Mary

Camden

 

1858

5967

Charles Percy D

B

1875

Henrys

Mary Ann

Glebe 

 

1875 

4017

Eliza E

B

1856

George

Ellen

Bathurst

 

1856

3232

Eliza E

D

1857

George

Ellen

Bathurst 

 

1857

2096

Eliza H

B

1842

William

Mary

MN Cooks River

 

 

V18422290-26A

Elizabeth 

B

1851

William 

Mary

MY Camden

 

 

V18511762-37A

Elizabeth A

B

1861

George

Margaret

Newcastle

 

1859

10335

Ellen

B

1851

George

Margaret

IP   Newcastle

 

 

V1851376-56

Ellen

D

1886

Age 50 years. Died Singleton

Patrick Plains

 

1886

13375

Emily

B

1849

William

Mary

MY Camden

 

 

V18491189-34A

Emily J

B

1859

George

Margaret

Newcastle

 

1859

10335

Emily J

M

1883

Bjornstad

Peter S

Bathurst

 

1883

3757

George

D

1875

George

Sarah

Patrick Plains 

 

1875

9204

George E

M

1885

Wellard

Emma 

Patrick Plains

 

1885

6981

Harriet

B

1865

George

Margaret

Maitland

 

1865

10522

Henry (Infant)

D

1840

Unknown

Unknown

CJ  Newcastle

 

 

V1840186-24A

Hiram

B

1865

William

Mary

Queenbeyan

 

1865

14299

James E

B

1869

George

Margaret

Maitland

 

1869

13217

Jane H

B

1840

William

Mary

MN Cooks Riv

 

 

V18401984-24A

John E

B

1886

George

Emma

Singleton

 

1886 

32332

Lavinia R

B

1872

Unknown

Alice

Goulburn

 

1872

10017

Lewes H

B

1856

George

Sarah

Bathurst

 

1856

3146

Louisa

B

1860

William

Mary

Camden

 

1860

6020

Lydia

B

1863

Unknown 

Eliza 

Young

 

1863

15424

Margaret

D

1887

Age 77 years. Died Albury

Albury

 

1887

5626

Margaret (Infant)

D

1844

Unknown

Unknown

LA  Sydney

 

 

V1844381-140

Mary

B

1854

George 

Sarah

IG  Bathurst

 

 

V18541870-56

Mary A

D

1853

Age 11 Years

Unknown

CL Kelso

 

 

V18531704-39B

Mary A

M

1855

Mayberry 

Thomas

MY Camden

 

 

V1855376-43B

Mary A

B

1856

George

Margaret

Newcastle

 

1856

6152

Mary Margaret

M

1873

Chandler

Stephen

Carcoar

 

1873

2180

Naomi

B

1844

George

Sarah

NM

 

 

V18442679-28

Rachel

B

1856

William

Mary

Camden

 

1856

4021

Rachel

M

1873

Winters

George

Goulburn

 

1873

2488

Thomas 

D

1872

Age 79 years. Died Wagga Wagga

Wagga Wagga

 

1872

7003

Thomas J

B

1863

George

Margaret

Maitland

 

1863

9467

Thomas J

D

1864

George

Margaret

Maitland West

 

1864

4305

William

B

1854

George 

Margaret

CH Newcastle

 

 

V18541659-40

William

D

1855

Unknown

Unknown

CH Newcastle

 

 

V18551430-43A

William D

B

1864

Unknown

Jane H

Queenbeyan

 

1864

14031

William H (Infant)

D

1852

Unknown

Unknown

MY Camden

 

 

V18521120-38B

CHITTENDAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mary A  

B

1842

George

Sarah

CT Maitland

 

 

V1842581-54

CHITTENDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alice     

M

1876

Andrews

John

Balmain

 

1876

1320

Eliza E  

M

1865

Griffin

John

Queenbeyan 

R

1865

3093

George  

D

1887

John

Charlotte

Blayney

 

1887

7173

Sarah A 

B

1877

Henry S

Mary A

Orange

 

1877

18174

CHITTERDEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth 

M

1868

Norris

Isaac 

Braidwood

 

1868

1861

Ellen 

M

1870

Head

Henry

Maitland

 

1870

2619

CHITTENDALE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matilda 

B

1847

George

Sarah

CT Maitland

 

 

V18472380-32A

1889 - 1918

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ada F B

M

1909

Brown

Theodore

Paddington

 

1909

8843

Arthur J  

M

1913

Way

Daisy

Balmain South

 

1913

860

Beryl N  

B

1908

John N

Eileen

Forbes

 

1908

13864

Clara  

M

1911

Hollamby

Walter H

Marrickville

 

1911

6090

Dorothy V     

B

1904

James E

Jane B

Blayney

 

1904

30494

Edith A  

D

1899

James

Edith

Blayney

 

1899

4786

Eileen D  

D

1918

Michael

Annie

Paddington

 

1918

12365

Emma A    

B

1892

George E

Emma

Singleton

 

1892

32301

Emma A  

M

1910

Ornerod

Albert E

Forbes

 

1910

1437

Emma A 

M

1910

Omerod

Albert E

Forbes

R

1910

1437

Florence M 

M

1918

Gough

Henry

Sydney

 

1918

177

George C

B

1895

James E

Edith A

Carcoar

 

1895

21367

Harriet

M

1889

Healy

Thomas D

Bathurst

 

1889

3686

Harry A   

B

1889

George E

Emma

Singleton

 

1889

32920

Harry W     

M

1911

Johnson

Florence M

Sydney

 

1911

11701

Harry W   

M

1916

Daley

Marie E

Sydney

 

1916

12865

Heather E 

B

1909

John E N

Eileen

Forbes

 

1909

24854

Ina  E

B

1906

James E

Jane B

Blayney

 

1906

32562

James  

D

1905

John

Charlotte

Coonamble

 

1905

12403

James E  

M

1894

Melville

Edith A

Blayney

 

1894 

2562

James E    

M

1894

Melville

Edith A

Blayney

R

1894

2563

James E   

M

1901

Melville

Jane B

Bathurst

 

1901

6152

John E 

B

1913

John E

Eileen 

Penrith

 

1913

46211

John N

M

1907

Doyle

Eileen 

Forbes

 

1907

10523

Laura H     

B

1912

James E

Jane B

Blayney

 

1912

39899

Lillian D 

B

1915

Arthur J

Daisy

Balmain South

 

1915

6107

Lillian G

B

1897

James E

Edith A

Blayney

 

1897

10567

Marie G 

B

1918

Harry W

Marie E

Burwood

 

1918

44781

Mary M

M

1898

Rowe

Frank S

Broken Hill

 

1898

749

May 

M

1907

Malone

John F

Tingha

 

1907

5889

Millicent D

B

1918

Arthur J

Daisy

Annandale

 

1918

15271

CHITTENDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charles R  

B

1911

George

Eva M

Picton

 

1911

8409

George N    

B

1902

George

Eva M J

Goulburn

 

1902

12235

John A

B

1907

George

Eva M J

Picton

 

1907

17242

William I  

B

1901

George

Eva M J

Goulburn

 

1901

3436

CHITTENTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

George 

M

1900

Sinclair

Eva M J

Goulburn

 

1900

3806

1919 - 1945

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaret 

D

1920

Richard

Margaret

Blayney

 

 

 

Charles R (don) 

D

1920

Nicholas G

Eva M J

Parramatta

 

 

 

William H   

M

1921

Mackay

Lilian M W

St Leonards

 

 

 

Elsie 

M

1923

Fletcher

Roy A

Randwick

 

 

 

Lillian G  

M

1925

Masters

Edwin W

Blayney

 

 

 

George N   

M

1927

Drean

Roma 

Granville

 

 

 

Ina E

M

1929

Kable

Clive K

Blayney

 

 

 

John A   

M

1930

Eyles

Edna O

Parramatta

 

 

 

Dorothy V        

M

1931

Mackellar

Kenneth R J

Orange

 

 

 

Franks  

M

1931

Roe

Dorothy

Redfern

 

 

 

Beryl N  

M

1932

Boyle

Stanley W O

Burwood

 

 

 

Loura K  

M

1932

Simmons

Alfred E

Orange

 

 

 

George E   

D

1933

George

Ellen

Sydney

 

 

 

Lilian M W  

D

1935

Walter

Mary A

Randwick

 

 

 

Jane Beatrice

D

1936

James

Annie Marie

Orange

 

 

 

Ann Terese   

D

1937

John

Grace

Auburn

 

 

 

William Iram

M

1937

Bray

Alice Maud

Ashfield

 

 

 

Heather

M

1938

Macmillan/McMillan

Allen Neil

Burwood

 

 

 

Mary Ann 

D

1939

James

Unnamed

Sydney

 

 

 

James Edward      

M

1940

Horwood

Louis May

Katoomba

 

 

 

Millicent Daisy

M

1940

Williamson

Harold Douglas

Hurstville

 

 

 

John Edward Norman

M

1941

Uren

Linda

Sydney

 

 

 

Marie Gwendoline 

M

1941

Woolley

Rowland Arthur William

Petersham

 

 

 

Nicholas George 

D

1941

Nicholas

Ellen

Granville

 

 

 

John Elvin   

M

1942

Lakin

Dorothy Jean

Burwood

 

 

 

James Edward     

D

1943

George

Margaret

Bathurst

 

 

 

Arthur Thomas 

D

1944

William

Unnamed

Hurstville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDEX;

CH

Hexham and Newcastle

 

 

 

 

 

 

CJ

Sydney St James

 

 

 

 

 

 

CL

Kelso

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CT

Black Creek, Bulawarra, Clifden, East Maitland and Hunter District

 

 

 

 

IG

West Maitland, Bathurst and Hill End

 

 

 

 

 

IK

Maitland and West Maitland

 

 

 

 

 

IP

West Maitland, Harding and Newcastle

 

 

 

 

 

LA

Sydney  St James RC

 

 

 

 

 

MN

Cooks River and Petersham

 

 

 

 

 

MY

Camden St Johnís, Oaks, Picton and Stonequarry